Skip to content
Duluth East High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Co-op Schedules
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
November 2017
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
6:15am - 7:15am
Staff basketball game
@EHS Gym All
6:30am - 8:30am
Cheerleading practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
7:45am - 8:45am
Weight Training East Basketball
@East High School - 1076 Weight Room
3:35pm - 6:05pm
Driver Education Class
@East High School - 2021
3:45pm - 6:30pm
Driver Ed. Parent Meeting
(Cancelled)
@East High School - 2064 Media Center
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Robotics Meeting
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Driver Ed. in Computer Lab
@East High School - 2017 Computer lab
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Practice
@East High School - Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@
2
6:30am - 8:30am
Cheerleading practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
3:35pm - 6:05pm
Driver Education Class
@East High School - 2021
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Tournament
@EHS Gym All
Exec Board
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Robotics Meeting
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Driver Ed. in Computer Lab
@East High School - 2017 Computer lab
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Orchestra Cafe Concert
@
Multiple Location
Concert @ 7 pm
3
6:15am - 7:15am
Staff basketball game
@EHS Gym All
6:30am - 8:30am
Cheerleading practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
7:45am - 8:45am
Weight Training East Basketball
@East High School - 1076 Weight Room
9:05am - 9:10am
Dog Run
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Alumni Concert
@East High School - Auditorium
Choir Concert
8:00pm - 10:00pm
EBA - 3 on 3 tournament
@East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)
8:30pm - 11:00pm
Harvest Ball
@Clyde Iron
4
TBD
Debate: V
@Coon Rapids High School
Depart:5am
6:00am - 8:00pm
EBA - 3 on 3 tournament
@East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)
7:00am - 2:00pm
ACT Testing
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 10:00am
EHS Dance Team
@
Multiple Location
10:00am
Cross Country: V
@St. Olaf College
1:00pm - 4:15pm
Practice
@East High School - Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@
5
6
6:30am - 8:30am
Cheerleading practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
7:45am - 8:45am
Weight Training East Basketball
@East High School - 1076 Weight Room
3:35pm - 6:05pm
Driver Education Class
@East High School - 2021
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Debate Practice
@East High School - 2064 Media Center
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Robotics Meeting
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Driver Ed. in Computer Lab
@East High School - 2017 Computer lab
6:00pm
Boys Swim Parents meeting and sign up
@Mezzanine - 2nd Floor
6:00pm - 8:00pm
East Foundation Meeting
@East High School - 2064 Media Center
6:00pm - 8:00pm
East Volleyball Booster Club Board Mtg.
@East High School - Atrium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
7
Election Night/No P.M. Activities
6:30am - 8:30am
Cheerleading practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
3:35pm - 6:05pm
Driver Education Class
@East High School - 2021
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Debate Practice
@East High School - 2064 Media Center
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Dodgeball Tournament
@East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Driver Ed. in Computer Lab
@East High School - 2017 Computer lab
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Election Night/No P.M. Activities
@TBA
8
6:15am - 7:15am
Staff basketball game
@EHS Gym All
6:30am - 8:30am
Cheerleading practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
7:45am - 8:45am
Weight Training East Basketball
@East High School - 1076 Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Intramurals
@
Multiple Location
9th grade game night
3:35pm - 6:05pm
Driver Education Class
@East High School - 2021
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Debate Practice
@East High School - 2060 Computer lab
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Robotics Meeting
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Driver Ed. in Computer Lab
@East High School - 2017 Computer lab
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball Captain's Practice
@East High School - Gym (A court only)
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Parent Meeting
@Mezzanine - 2nd Floor
6:00pm - 9:00pm
All Star Game
@East High School - Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
9
6:30am - 8:30am
Cheerleading practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Houndpack Game Night
3:35pm - 6:05pm
Driver Education Class
@East High School - 2021
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Debate Practice
@East High School - 2060 Computer lab
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Girls Basketball Captain's Practice
@EHS Gym All
3:45pm
Lacrosse Meeting
@East High School - 2064 Media Center
Informational meeting
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Driver Ed. Parent Meeting
@East High School - 1086 Choir room
Meeting starts at 4:30 p.m.
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Robotics Meeting
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Driver Ed. in Computer Lab
@East High School - 2017 Computer lab
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Cross Country Dinner
@
Multiple Location
Banquet
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
6:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Northdale Middle School
Dismiss:11:45/Depart 12pm
10
5:15am - 4:00pm
Blood Drive
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
6:15am - 7:15am
Staff basketball game
@EHS Gym All
6:30am - 8:30am
Cheerleading practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
7:45am - 8:45am
Weight Training East Basketball
@East High School - 1076 Weight Room
4:30pm - 9:00pm
EBA - Competitive Games
@East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)
6:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@
Dismissed: 11:45am/Diving Only
7:00pm
Band Concert
@East High School - Auditorium
Veteran's Day Concert
11
TBD
Debate: V
@Forest Lake High School
Depart:5:40am
8:00am - 10:00am
Dance Team
@East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)
10:00am - 2:30pm
EBA - Competitive Games
@East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)
1:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@
Depart:8:30am
12
13
TBD
Nordic Ski: V
@TBA
6:30am - 8:30am
Cheerleading practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
6:30am - 8:00am
Talent Show Rehearsal
@East High School - Auditorium
10:45am - 11:20am
Class Meetings
@East High School - Auditorium
Seniors/Josten's
3:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Duluth East High School
Gym EHS (Full Gym)
3:35pm - 6:05pm
Driver Education Class
@East High School - 2021
3:45pm
Alpine Ski: V
@Duluth East High School
Atrium
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Debate Practice
@East High School - 2060 Computer lab
4:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Duluth Heritage Sports Center
Sill Arena
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Robotics Meeting
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Driver Ed. in Computer Lab
@East High School - 2017 Computer lab
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
14
6:30am - 8:30am
Cheerleading practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball Tryouts
@EHS Gym All
6:30am - 8:00am
Talent Show Rehearsal
@East High School - Auditorium
12:00pm - 1:45pm
Military Fair
@Cafeteria
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Talent Show Tryouts
@East High School - 1091 Orchestra
3:35pm - 6:05pm
Driver Education Class
@East High School - 2021
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Debate Practice
@East High School - 2060 Computer lab
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Driver Ed. in Computer Lab
@East High School - 2017 Computer lab
5:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Duluth Heritage Sports Center
5:30pm - 6:30pm
All Night Grad Party Meeting
@East High School - 2064 Media Center
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Duluth Heritage Sports Center
10:46pm - 11:16pm
Mock Trial
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
15
TBD
Swimming: G/V
@
6:15am - 7:15am
Staff basketball game
@EHS Gym All
6:30am - 8:30am
Cheerleading practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
6:30am - 8:00am
Talent Show Rehearsal
@East High School - Auditorium
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Talent Show Tryouts
@East High School - 1091 Orchestra
3:35pm - 6:05pm
Driver Education Class
@East High School - 2021
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Debate Practice
@East High School - 2060 Computer lab
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Robotics Meeting
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Driver Ed. in Computer Lab
@East High School - 2017 Computer lab
5:45pm - 6:45pm
Girls Basketball Parents Meeting
@East High School - 2064 Media Center
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Alpine Ski Informational meeting
@East High School - Commons (2nd floor North)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
16
TBD
Swimming: G/V
@
6:30am - 8:30am
Cheerleading practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
6:30am - 8:00am
Talent Show Rehearsal
@East High School - Auditorium
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Duluth Equestrian Club Meeting
@East High School - 2064 Media Center
3:35pm - 6:05pm
Driver Education Class
@East High School - 2021
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Debate Practice
@East High School - 2060 Computer lab
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Robotics Meeting
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Driver Ed. in Computer Lab
@East High School - 2017 Computer lab
17
Christmas City of the North Parade
TBD
Swimming: G/V
@
6:15am - 7:15am
Staff basketball game
@EHS Gym All
6:30am - 8:30am
Cheerleading practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
6:30am - 8:00am
Talent Show Rehearsal
@East High School - Auditorium
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Science Teachers Host Faculty Social
@East High School - 1025 Culinary Arts Dining
5:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Duluth Heritage Sports Center
7:00pm
A'Cappella
@St. Andrew's Lutheran Church, Mahtomedi, MN
Concert @ St. Andrew's Lutheran Church, Mahtomedi, MN
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Duluth Heritage Sports Center
18
TBD
Debate: V
@Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Depart:5am
Robotics Competition
Minne Mini Competition in Prior Lake
8:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Esko High School
9:00am - 12:00pm
Saturday School
@East High School - 2064 Media Center
9:00am
Z_Dance Team: G/V
@Burnsville High School
depart 4:00 pm
12:45pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Duluth Heritage Sports Center
3:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Duluth Heritage Sports Center
19
20
6:30am - 7:45am
Basketball Tryouts
@EHS Gym All
6:30am - 8:30am
Cheerleading practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
6:30am - 8:00am
Talent Show Rehearsal
@East High School - Auditorium
7:00am
Basketball: B/V
@Duluth East High School
Gym EHS (Full Gym)
3:35pm - 6:05pm
Driver Education Class
@East High School - 2021
3:45pm - 8:15pm
Basketball Tryouts
@EHS Gym All
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Debate Practice
@East High School - 2060 Computer lab
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Robotics Meeting
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Driver Ed. in Computer Lab
@East High School - 2017 Computer lab
21
6:30am - 7:45am
Basketball Tryouts
@EHS Gym All
6:30am - 8:30am
Cheerleading practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
6:30am - 8:00am
Talent Show Rehearsal
@East High School - Auditorium
3:45pm - 8:15pm
Basketball Tryouts
@EHS Gym All
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Debate Practice
@East High School - 2064 Media Center
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
6:45pm - 8:45pm
DFL Meeting
@East High School - Atrium
22
6:15am - 7:15am
Staff basketball game
@EHS Gym All
6:30am - 8:30am
Cheerleading practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
6:30am - 8:00am
Talent Show Rehearsal
@East High School - Auditorium
3:45pm - 8:15pm
Basketball practice
@EHS Gym All
V/JV/9: 3:45-6:15. Girls until 8:15pm
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Debate Practice
@East High School - 2060 Computer lab
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Robotics Meeting
@
Multiple Location
23
Thanksgiving/Building Closed
24
Thanksgiving/Building Closed
9:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball practice
@EHS Gym All
V/JV/9: 9:00-12. Girls until 2:00pm
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Braemar Ice Arena
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Braemar Ice Arena
Depart:1pm
25
8:45am - 9:45am
Basketball practice
@EHS Gym All
11:00am
Basketball: B/V
@Esko High School
12:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@The Blake School - Northrop Campus - Upper School
1:30pm
Basketball: G/C
@Blaine High School
1:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Blaine High School
2:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@The Blake School - Northrop Campus - Upper School
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Blaine High School
26
27
6:30am - 8:30am
Cheerleading practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
6:30am - 8:00am
Talent Show Rehearsal
@East High School - Auditorium
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Talent Show Rehearsal
@East High School - Auditorium
3:45pm - 7:45pm
Basketball practice
@EHS Gym All
V/JV/9: 3:45-5:45. Girls until 7:45pm
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Concussion Testing
@2060 - Computer Lab
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Debate Practice
@East High School - 2064 Media Center
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Ordean East Middle School
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Robotics Meeting
@
Multiple Location
28
6:30am - 8:30am
Cheerleading practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
6:30am - 8:00am
Talent Show Rehearsal
@East High School - Auditorium
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Talent Show Rehearsal
@East High School - Auditorium
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Basketball practice
@EHS Gym All
Girls 3:45-5:45
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Debate Practice
@East High School - 2064 Media Center
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
5:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Mars Lakeview Arena
5:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Mars Lakeview Arena
5:15 & 7:30
Dismiss:3:15pm/Depart:3:45pm
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Duluth East High School
Gym EHS (Full Gym)
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Duluth East Daredevils
@East High School - 2064 Media Center
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Talent Show
@East High School - Auditorium
10:46pm - 11:16pm
Student Rep Election
@East High School - Auditorium
29
6:15am - 7:15am
Staff basketball game
@EHS Gym All
6:30am - 8:30am
Cheerleading practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Debate Practice
@East High School - 2064 Media Center
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball
@1060 Health
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Robotics Meeting
@
Multiple Location
30
6:30am - 8:30am
Cheerleading practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
10:30am - 1:45pm
Trades and Apprenticeship Fair
@East High School - Atrium
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Duluth Equestrian Club Meeting
@East High School - 2020
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Talent Show Rehearsal
@East High School - Auditorium
3:45pm - 7:45pm
Basketball practice
@EHS Gym All
Girls 3:45-5:45. V/JV/9 5:45-7:45pm
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Debate Practice
@East High School - 2064 Media Center
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
4:00pm - 5:45pm
IMPACT Concussion Testing
@2060 - Computer Lab
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Robotics Meeting
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Talent Show
@East High School - Auditorium
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?