Skip to content
Duluth East High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Co-op Schedules
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
June 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
Last day for seniors
@East High School - Auditorium
6:15am - 7:15am
Staff basketball game
@EHS Gym All
3:30pm
Baseball: B/V
@
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Spring Sports Practice
@Stadium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Weight Training East Select Soccer
@East High School - 1076 Weight Room
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Centennial High School
Depart 2:30 from EHS, Dismiss 2:15pm
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
7:30pm - 9:00pm
ESS
@Stadium
2
TBD
Golf: G/V
@Grand National Golf Club
TBD
Golf: B/V
@Grand National Golf Club
7:00am - 2:00pm
ACT Testing
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@Duluth East High School
Baseball Field
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Game
@East High School - Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
Northland Blitz Football
11:00pm
Track and Field: V
@Grand Rapids High School
3
4
TBD
Lacrosse: G/V
@TBA
2:25pm
Dog Run
Students excused 2:23
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Houndpack Kool-Aid & Kram
@Mezzanine - 2nd Floor
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Track Banquet
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Weight Training East Select Soccer
@East High School - 1076 Weight Room
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Public School Stadium
5
8:00am
Tennis: B/V
@University of Minnesota
Dismiss 2:15 Dog Run Depart 2:30pm Win at 8am Wed/Lose 4pm
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@Duluth East High School
Baseball Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Weight Training East Select Soccer
@East High School - 1076 Weight Room
6
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@University of Minnesota
6:15am - 7:15am
Staff basketball game
@EHS Gym All
12:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Park Center High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Weight Training East Select Soccer
@East High School - 1076 Weight Room
7:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@Duluth East High School
Baseball Field
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Osseo High School
7:30pm
Graduation
@DECC Auditorium
7
Last day of school
@DECC Auditorium
TBD
Softball: G/V
@Caswell Park
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@University of Minnesota
7:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@Duluth East High School
Baseball Field
8
Teacher workday
@DECC Auditorium
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@University of Minnesota
TBD
Track and Field: V
@Hamline University
6:15am - 7:15am
Staff basketball game
@EHS Gym All
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Weight Training East Select Soccer
@East High School - 1076 Weight Room
9
TBD
Track and Field: V
@Hamline University
7:00am - 2:00pm
ACT Testing
@
Multiple Location
10
11
6:00am - 10:00am
Custodial/Maintenance Training ISD #709
@East High School - Auditorium
6:00am - 1:00pm
Custodial/Maintenance Training ISD #709
@
Multiple Location
7:00am - 9:00am
Cheerleading
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
7:30am - 2:30pm
Girls Basketball Camp
@EHS Gym All
brea.boomer@isd709.org
7:30am - 11:30am
Weight Training East Athletes
@East High School - 1076 Weight Room
8:30am - 12:15pm
Driver Education Class
@East High School - 2021
Class meets 9 a.m.-12 noon
9:00am - 11:00am
Baseball
@East High School - Baseball Field
9:00am - 12:00pm
Driver Ed. in Computer Lab
@East High School - 2017 Computer lab
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Robotics Meeting
@East High School - 1049 Computer lab
6:00pm
East Foundation Meeting
@East High School - 2064 Media Center
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Weight Training East Select Soccer
(Cancelled)
@East High School - 1076 Weight Room
12
TBD
Golf: G/V
@Bunker Hills Golf Club
TBD
Golf: B/V
@Bunker Hills Golf Club
TBD
Lacrosse: B/V
@Minnetonka High School
7:00am - 9:00am
Cheerleading
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
7:30am - 2:30pm
Girls Basketball Camp
@EHS Gym All
brea.boomer@isd709.org
8:00am - 9:30am
Football Camp
@East High School - Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
8:15am - 11:45am
Driver's Education Class
@East High School - 2033
Class meets 8:30-11:30 a.m.
8:30am - 12:15pm
Driver Education Class
@East High School - 2021
Class meets 9 a.m.-12 noon
9:00am - 12:00pm
Driver Ed. in Computer Lab
@East High School - 2017 Computer lab
11:30am - 2:30pm
Driver Education Teacher Meeting
@1020 Mail Room
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Robotics Meeting
@East High School - 1049 Computer lab
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Weight Training East Select Soccer
(Cancelled)
@East High School - 1076 Weight Room
13
TBD
Golf: G/V
@Bunker Hills Golf Club
TBD
Golf: B/V
@Bunker Hills Golf Club
7:00am - 9:00am
Cheerleading
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
7:30am - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Camp
@EHS Gym All
brea.boomer@isd709.org
7:30am - 11:30am
Weight Training East Athletes
@East High School - 1076 Weight Room
8:15am - 11:45am
Driver's Education Class
@East High School - 2033
Class meets 8:30-11:30 a.m.
8:30am - 12:15pm
Driver Education Class
@East High School - 2021
Class meets 9 a.m.-12 noon
8:30am - 12:00pm
Exec Board
@Mezzanine - 2nd Floor
Exec retreat
9:00am - 12:00pm
Driver Ed. in Computer Lab
@East High School - 2017 Computer lab
12:00pm - 1:00pm
ESS
@Fitness Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Weight Training East Select Soccer
(Cancelled)
@East High School - 1076 Weight Room
14
TBD
Lacrosse: B/V
@Minnetonka High School
7:30am - 2:30pm
Girls Basketball Camp
@EHS Gym All
brea.boomer@isd709.org
8:00am - 9:30am
Football Camp
@East High School - Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
8:15am - 11:45am
Driver's Education Class
@East High School - 2033
Class meets 8:30-11:30 a.m.
8:30am - 12:15pm
Driver Education Class
@East High School - 2021
Class meets 9 a.m.-12 noon
9:00am - 12:00pm
Driver Ed. in Computer Lab
@East High School - 2017 Computer lab
9:30am - 10:30am
ESS
@Fitness Room
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@Duluth East High School
Baseball Field
15
TBD
Baseball: B/V
@Duluth East High School
Baseball Field
7:30am - 2:30pm
Girls Basketball Camp
@EHS Gym All
brea.boomer@isd709.org
7:30am - 11:30am
Weight Training East Athletes
@East High School - 1076 Weight Room
8:15am - 11:45am
Driver's Education Class
@East High School - 2033
Class meets 8:30-11:30 a.m.
9:00am - 12:00pm
Driver Ed. in Computer Lab
@East High School - 2017 Computer lab
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Baseball
@East High School - Baseball Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Weight Training East Select Soccer
(Cancelled)
@East High School - 1076 Weight Room
16
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Game
@East High School - Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
Northland Blitz Football
17
18
7:00am - 9:00am
Cheerleading
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
7:30am - 11:30am
Weight Training East Athletes
@East High School - 1076 Weight Room
8:00am - 12:00pm
Dance Team Camp
@EHS Gym All
8:00am - 12:00pm
Robotics
@East High School - 2064 Media Center
LEGO Camp
8:15am - 11:45am
Driver's Education Class
@East High School - 2033
Class meets 8:30-11:30 a.m.
8:30am - 12:15pm
Driver Education Class
@East High School - 2021
Class meets 9 a.m.-12 noon
9:00am - 12:00pm
Driver Ed. in Computer Lab
@East High School - 2017 Computer lab
12:00pm - 1:00pm
ESS
@Fitness Room
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Robotics Meeting
@East High School - 1049 Computer lab
19
7:00am - 9:00am
Cheerleading
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
8:00am - 12:00pm
Dance Team Camp
@EHS Gym All
8:00am - 9:30am
Football Camp
@East High School - Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
8:00am - 12:00pm
Robotics
@East High School - 2064 Media Center
LEGO Camp
8:15am - 11:45am
Driver's Education Class
@East High School - 2033
Class meets 8:30-11:30 a.m.
8:30am - 12:15pm
Driver Education Class
@East High School - 2021
Class meets 9 a.m.-12 noon
9:00am - 12:00pm
Driver Ed. in Computer Lab
@East High School - 2017 Computer lab
9:30am - 10:30am
ESS
@Fitness Room
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Robotics Meeting
@East High School - 1049 Computer lab
20
7:00am - 9:00am
Cheerleading
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
7:30am - 11:30am
Weight Training East Athletes
@East High School - 1076 Weight Room
8:00am - 12:00pm
Dance Team Camp
@EHS Gym All
8:00am - 12:00pm
Robotics
@East High School - 2064 Media Center
LEGO Camp
8:15am - 11:45am
Driver's Education Class
@East High School - 2033
Class meets 8:30-11:30 a.m.
8:30am - 12:15pm
Driver Education Class
@East High School - 2021
Class meets 9 a.m.-12 noon
9:00am - 12:00pm
Driver Ed. in Computer Lab
@East High School - 2017 Computer lab
10:00am - 12:30pm
Driver Ed. Parent Meeting
@East High School - 1086 Choir room
Meeting starts at 10:30 a.m.
12:00pm - 1:00pm
ESS
@Fitness Room
21
8:00am - 12:00pm
Dance Team Camp
@EHS Gym All
8:00am - 9:30am
Football Camp
@East High School - Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
8:00am - 12:00pm
Robotics
@East High School - 2064 Media Center
LEGO Camp
8:15am - 11:45am
Driver's Education Class
@East High School - 2033
Class meets 8:30-11:30 a.m.
8:30am - 12:15pm
Driver Education Class
@East High School - 2021
Class meets 9 a.m.-12 noon
9:00am - 12:00pm
Driver Ed. in Computer Lab
@East High School - 2017 Computer lab
9:30am - 10:30am
ESS
@Fitness Room
22
7:30am - 8:00pm
Baseball
@East High School - Baseball Field
7:30am - 11:30am
Weight Training East Athletes
@East High School - 1076 Weight Room
8:00am - 12:00pm
Robotics
@East High School - 2064 Media Center
LEGO Camp
8:15am - 11:45am
Driver's Education Class
@East High School - 2033
Class meets 8:30-11:30 a.m.
9:00am - 12:00pm
Driver Ed. in Computer Lab
@East High School - 2017 Computer lab
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Lake Superior Open Soccer Tournament
@East High School - Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
23
7:30am - 8:00pm
Baseball
@East High School - Baseball Field
8:00am - 10:00pm
Lake Superior Open Soccer Tournament
@East High School - Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
24
8:00am - 3:00pm
Lake Superior Open Soccer Tournament
@East High School - Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
25
7:00am - 9:00am
Cheerleading
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
8:15am - 11:45am
Driver's Education Class
@East High School - 2033
Class meets 8:30-11:30 a.m.
8:30am - 12:15pm
Driver Education Class
@East High School - 2021
Class meets 9 a.m.-12 noon
9:00am - 12:00pm
Driver Ed. in Computer Lab
@East High School - 2017 Computer lab
12:00pm - 1:00pm
ESS
@Fitness Room
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Robotics Meeting
@East High School - 1049 Computer lab
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Baseball
@East High School - Baseball Field
26
7:00am - 9:00am
Cheerleading
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
8:00am - 9:30am
Football Camp
@East High School - Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
8:15am - 11:45am
Driver's Education Class
@East High School - 2033
Class meets 8:30-11:30 a.m.
8:30am - 12:15pm
Driver Education Class
@East High School - 2021
Class meets 9 a.m.-12 noon
9:00am - 12:00pm
Driver Ed. in Computer Lab
@East High School - 2017 Computer lab
9:30am - 10:30am
ESS
@Fitness Room
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Robotics Meeting
@East High School - 1049 Computer lab
27
7:00am - 9:00am
Cheerleading
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
8:30am - 12:15pm
Driver Education Class
@East High School - 2021
Class meets 9 a.m.-12 noon
9:00am - 12:00pm
Driver Ed. in Computer Lab
@East High School - 2017 Computer lab
12:00pm - 1:00pm
ESS
@Fitness Room
28
8:00am - 9:30am
Football Camp
@East High School - Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
9:30am - 10:30am
ESS
@Fitness Room
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?