Skip to content
Duluth East High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Co-op Schedules
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
September 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Fall Dance Club 2019
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
3
First day of school!
6:15am - 8:00am
Assembly Practice
@East High School - Gym (A court only)
4:30pm
Football: JV
@Proctor High School
dismiss @ 3 pm, depart @ 3:15
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Fall Dance Club 2019
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
5:45pm
VB: G/C
@Hermantown High School
5:45pm
VB: G/JV
@Hermantown High School
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Hermantown High School
4
6:15am - 8:00am
Assembly Practice
@East High School - Gym (A court only)
9:00am - 3:24pm
Class Use
@Multi-Purpose Room
Beth McClimek - Community Building
5
6:15am - 8:00am
Assembly Practice
@East High School - Gym (A court only)
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
(Cancelled)
@Nemadji Golf Course
dismiss @ 2:15, depart @ 2:30pm
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Longview - Duluth East
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Fall Dance Club 2019
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
6:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Bemidji High School
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Bemidji High School
dismiss @ 11:45, depart 12:00pm
7:00pm
Football: C
@Hermantown High School
depart @ 5:30pm
6
Sterling Strings Retreat
@TBA
Fri-Sat, 6-7
6:15am - 8:30am
Assembly Practice
@EHS Gym All
Exec Board
10:46am
Fall Activities Assembly
@EHS Gym All
10:50am
Fall Dance Club
@East High School - Gym (B court only)
Performance
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Tailgate
@School Plaza
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Changed)
@Ordean East Middle School
Field (Soccer)
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Hibbing High School
depart @ 4pm
7:30pm - 11:30pm
Welcome Back Dance
@Stadium Plaza
7
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Longview - Duluth East
Tennis Courts
Longview: Matches @ Longview: EHS v Elk River 9:00am, EHS v Mahtomedi 11:30am and EHS v St Cloud Tech 2:30pm Laura MacArthur Elementary Matches @ Laura Mac: St ...
12:00pm
Soccer: G/C
@Eastview High School
12:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Eastview High School
12:30pm
VB: G/C
@Princeton High School
12:30pm
VB: G/JV
@Princeton High School
1:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
2:00pm
Soccer: G/B
@Eastview High School
2:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Johnny Cake Ridge Park East
depart @ 8am
2:00pm
VB: G/V
@Princeton High School
Depart @ 10:15 am
3:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
8
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Lakeside/Lester Park Soccer
@East High School - Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
9
6:15am - 8:00am
Assembly Practice
@East High School - Gym (A court only)
3:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Anoka High School
Field - Soccer/Lacrosse - North East
3:30pm
Soccer: B/B
@Anoka High School
Field - Soccer/Lacrosse - South West
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Fall Dance Club 2019
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
5:00pm
Soccer: B/B
@Anoka High School
Field - Soccer/Lacrosse - South East
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Anoka High School
Field - Turf - Goodrich Field
dismiss @ 10:45, depart @ 11am
5:30pm
VB: G/C
@Carlton High School
5:45pm
VB: G/JV
@Carlton High School
6:00pm
Football: JV
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Carlton High School
Depart @ 4pm
10
6:15am - 8:00am
Assembly Practice
@East High School - Gym (A court only)
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Longview - Duluth East
dismiss @ 1:45, depart @ 2pm
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Fall Dance Club 2019
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
5:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Grand Rapids High School
Dismiss @ 1:45, depart @ 2 pm
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
11
6:15am - 8:00am
Assembly Practice
@East High School - Gym (A court only)
3:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Chisago Lakes High School
Dismissal 12:15pm
4:00pm - 6:00pm
UMD French Class
@East High School - 1045 FACS
Kitchen
6:00pm
Football: C
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
6:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Henry Sibley High School
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Henry Sibley High School
dismiss @ 1:45, depart @ 2pm
12
6:15am - 8:00am
Assembly Practice
@East High School - Gym (A court only)
7:50am - 9:00am
Army National Guard
@Cafeteria
Welcome donuts for students
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Eveleth-Gilbert High School
dismiss @ 1:15, depart @ 1:30
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Fall Dance Club 2019
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
5:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
5:30pm
VB: G/C
@Duluth East High School
Gym (C Court only)
5:30pm
VB: G/JV
@Duluth East High School
Gym (B court only)
6:00pm
Soccer: G/B
(Postponed)
@Marshall High School
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Duluth East High School
Gym EHS (Full Gym)
7:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
13
A'Cappella
@TBA
Fri-Sun, 13-15
6:15am - 8:00am
Assembly Practice
@East High School - Gym (A court only)
10:46am - 11:16am
Drama - Fall Play
@Multi-Purpose Room
G. Jones
4:30pm
Soccer: G/C
@Arlington Soccer Complex
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Ordean East Middle School
Field (Soccer)
4:30pm
Soccer: G/B
@Arlington Soccer Complex
5:15pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Lincoln Park Middle School
Field
6:00pm
Football: B/V
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
Senior Night
14
7:00am - 2:00pm
ACT
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
Swimming: G/V
@
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Hibbing High School
depart @ 7 am
3:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Changed)
@Ordean East Middle School
Field (Soccer)
5:00pm
Soccer: G/C
(Changed)
@Ordean East Middle School
Field (Soccer)
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Stillwater High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/B
@Stillwater High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Stillwater High School
depart 12pm
15
16
6:15am - 8:00am
Assembly Practice
@East High School - Gym (A court only)
6:30am - 11:00am
Lifetouch Pictures
@Multi-Purpose Room
Make-up day and staff Photo day
12:49pm - 1:37pm
Fly Team Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
Blake Peterson
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Robotics Fab & Build
@East High School - 1049 Computer lab
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Fall Dance Club 2019
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Hibbing High School
dismiss @ 1:45, depart @ 2pm
5:30pm
VB: G/C
@Duluth East High School
Gym (C Court only)
5:30pm
VB: G/JV
@Duluth East High School
Gym (B court only)
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Duluth East High School
Gym EHS (Full Gym)
17
PSAT Registration Deadline
Sandra Berini
6:15am - 8:00am
Assembly Practice
@East High School - Gym (A court only)
10:46am - 11:16am
Leader Meeting
@Multi-Purpose Room
Kristin Warmanen - Hound Pack
12:49pm - 1:37pm
Fly Team Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
Blake Peterson
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Postponed)
@Longview - Duluth East
4:30pm
Football: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Hermantown High School
dismiss @ 3, depart @ 3:15
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Fall Dance Club 2019
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
5:45pm
VB: G/C
@Proctor High School
5:45pm
VB: G/JV
@Proctor High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Proctor High School
18
6:15am - 8:00am
Assembly Practice
@East High School - Gym (A court only)
7:30am - 8:30am
Basketball Weight Room
@Fitness Room
12:49pm - 1:37pm
Fly Team Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
Blake Peterson
3:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Chisago Lakes High School
Dismissal 12:15pm
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Robotics Fab & Build
@East High School - 1049 Computer lab
4:00pm - 6:00pm
UMD French Class
@East High School - 1045 FACS
Kitchen
4:30pm
Football: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Hermantown High School
dismiss @ 3, depart @ 3:15
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
6:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
8:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
19
6:15am - 8:00am
Assembly Practice
@East High School - Gym (A court only)
7:45am - 9:00am
Army National Guard
@Cafeteria
Welcome Donuts for Students
12:49pm - 1:37pm
Fly Team Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
Blake Peterson
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Longview - Duluth East
4:30pm
Football: C
@Proctor High School
dismiss @ 3:00, depart @ 3:15pm
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Fall Dance Club 2019
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
5:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Duluth East High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
7:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Duluth East High School
20
6:15am - 8:00am
Assembly Practice
@East High School - Gym (A court only)
7:30am - 8:30am
Basketball Weight Room
@Fitness Room
10:46am - 11:16am
Freshman Fun Friday
@Cafeteria
Kristin Warmanen
12:49pm - 1:37pm
Fly Team Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
Blake Peterson
3:30pm - 8:30pm
Homecoming Decorating Party
@Duluth East H.S.
Samantha Daly
4:00pm - 8:00pm
German Club
@Mezzanine - 2nd Floor
Farewell Dinner
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@North Branch High School
dismiss @ 2:45, depart @ 3pm
21
9:00am
Debate: V
@Wayzata High School
9:00am - 4:00pm
Homecoming Decorating Party
@Duluth East H.S.
Samantha Daly
9:00am - 12:00pm
Saturday School
@Duluth East H.S.
9:00am
VB: G/V
@Duluth East High School
Gym EHS (Full Gym)
10:00am
Cross Country: V
@Stones Throw Golf Course
depart @ 6:30am
12:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
12:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@U of M Aquatic Center
1:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Lincoln Park Middle School
Depart @ 9:00 am
2:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
2:00pm
Soccer: G/B
(Cancelled)
@Ordean East Middle School
Field (Soccer)
22
23
Homecoming week
@Entire Building - East High School
6:15am - 8:00am
Assembly Practice
@East High School - Gym (A court only)
7:30am - 8:30am
Basketball Weight Room
@Fitness Room
12:49pm - 1:37pm
Fly Team Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
Blake Peterson
3:20pm - 5:00pm
Tie-Dying
Greens Area for Tie-Dye
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Robotics Fab & Build
@East High School - 1049 Computer lab
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Fall Dance Club 2019
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
6:00pm - 9:00pm
East Youth Basketball
@EHS Gym All
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Robotics Meeting
@East High School - 2064 Media Center
Parent Meeting
6:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
8:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
24
6:15am - 8:00am
Assembly Practice
@East High School - Gym (A court only)
10:46am
Homecoming Assembly
@Entire Building - East High School
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Lunch Activities
@Multi-Purpose Room
3:20pm - 5:00pm
Tie-Dying
Mon-Wed Greens Area for Tie-Dye
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Virginia High School
dismiss @ 2, depart @ 2:15
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Fall Dance Club 2019
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Minneapolis Southwest High School
6:00pm
Football: JV
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Homecoming Movie Night
@East High School - Baseball Field
*Cafeteria if bad weather
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Minneapolis Southwest High School
dismiss @ 12:45, depart @ 1pm
25
6:15am - 8:00am
Assembly Practice
@East High School - Gym (A court only)
7:30am - 8:30am
Basketball Weight Room
@Fitness Room
12:49pm - 1:37pm
Fly Team Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
Blake Peterson
3:20pm - 5:00pm
Tie-Dying
Mon-Wed Greens Area for Tie-Dye
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Robotics Fab & Build
@East High School - 1049 Computer lab
4:00pm - 6:00pm
UMD French Class
@East High School - 1045 FACS
Kitchen
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Duluth Marshall High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Duluth Marshall High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
East Youth Basketball
@EHS Gym All
7:00pm - 9:00pm
NHS Induction Ceremony
@East High School - Auditorium
26
6:15am - 8:00am
Assembly Practice
@East High School - Gym (A court only)
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Hibbing Municipal Golf Course
dismiss @ 12:45, depart @ 1pm
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Fall Dance Club 2019
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
5:30pm
VB: G/C
@Duluth East High School
Gym (C Court only)
5:30pm
VB: G/JV
@Duluth East High School
Gym (B court only)
6:00pm
Football: C
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Duluth East High School
Gym EHS (Full Gym)
9:00pm - 11:00pm
Homecoming Decorating Party
@EHS Gym All
Samantha Daly Decorating after Varsity game
27
6:15am - 8:00am
Assembly Practice
@East High School - Gym (A court only)
7:00am - 7:45am
Homecoming Dance Practice
@Ordean East Middle School - Field (Soccer)
Jordan Fleck - Practice homecoming performance - Hounds Dance Club
7:30am - 8:30am
Basketball Weight Room
@Fitness Room
10:46am - 11:16am
Homecoming Assembly
@East - school wide event
3:20pm - 5:00pm
Tailgate
@School Plaza
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Hall of Fame Set-up
@Mezzanine - 2nd Floor
4:00pm - 11:00pm
Homecoming Dance
@EHS Gym All
4:15pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Ordean East Middle School
Field (Soccer)
4:30pm
Soccer: B/B
(Cancelled)
@Arlington Soccer Complex
6:00pm
Football: B/V
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
Pregame: Hall of Fame Intro Halftime: Homecoming
6:00pm
Soccer: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Ordean East Middle School
Field (Soccer)
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Public School Stadium
28
TBD
Debate: V
@Maple Grove High School
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Princeton High School
dismiss @ 6am
9:00am
VB: G/C
@Andover High School
Gym - Main
Depart 6am
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Hall of Fame Set-up
@Mezzanine - 2nd Floor
1:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Lincoln Park Middle School
2:00pm
Soccer: G/C
@Bemidji High School
2:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Bemidji High School
2:00pm
Soccer: G/B
@Bemidji High School
2:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Bemidji High School
depart @ 9am
5:00pm - 8:30pm
Hall of Fame Induction Dinner
@Mezzanine - 2nd Floor
8:00pm
Key Club - Camp in a Box
@Duluth East H.S.
29
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ESS Try-outs
@East High School - Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
30
7:30am - 8:15am
3D Coaching
@East High School - 2064 Media Center
7:30am - 8:30am
Basketball Weight Room
@Fitness Room
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Robotics Fab & Build
@East High School - 1049 Computer lab
3:35pm - 6:05pm
Driver Education Class
@East High School - 2033
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Driver Ed. in Computer Lab
@East High School - 2017 Computer lab
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Fall Dance Club 2019
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
6:00pm
Football: JV
(Cancelled)
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?