Skip to content
Duluth East High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Co-op Schedules
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
October 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
7:30am - 8:30am
Exec Board
@School Plaza
Doughnut & Chalk Day
3:35pm - 6:05pm
Driver Education Class
@East High School - 2033
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Driver Ed. in Computer Lab
@East High School - 2017 Computer lab
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Fall Dance Club 2019
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
5:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Ordean East Middle School
Pool
5:30pm
VB: G/C
@Duluth East High School
Gym (C Court only)
5:30pm
VB: G/JV
@Duluth East High School
Gym (B court only)
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Duluth East High School
Gym EHS (Full Gym)
2
7:30am - 8:30am
Basketball Weight Room
@Fitness Room
3:35pm - 6:05pm
Driver Education Class
@East High School - 2033
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Driver Ed. in Computer Lab
@East High School - 2017 Computer lab
4:00pm - 6:00pm
UMD French Class
@East High School - 1045 FACS
Kitchen
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Lowell Elementary School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Ordean East Middle School
Field (Soccer)
5:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
7:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
3
3:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Longview - Duluth East
3:35pm - 6:05pm
Driver Education Class
@East High School - 2033
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Driver Ed. in Computer Lab
@East High School - 2017 Computer lab
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Football team dinners
@East High School - Atrium
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Fall Dance Club 2019
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
6:00pm
Football: C
@Two Harbors High School
depart @ 4:30 pm
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
4
7:30am - 8:30am
Basketball Weight Room
@Fitness Room
10:46am - 11:16am
Freshman Fun Friday
@Cafeteria
Kristin Warmanen
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Team Pot Luck
@Mezzanine - 2nd Floor
S. Peller
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Changed)
@Henry Sibley High School
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Hermantown High School
Depart @ 5:30pm
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Henry Sibley High School
dismiss @ 12:45, depart @ 1pm
5
7:15am - 1:30pm
SAT Testing
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 12:00pm
Saturday School
10:00am
Cross Country: V
@Enger Park Golf Course
10:00am
Soccer: B/C
@Park High School
11:30am
Soccer: B/B
@Park High School
12:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Minneapolis Southwest High School
dismiss @ 12:45, depart @ 1pm
12:00pm
Soccer: B/C
@Rosemount High School
1:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Mesabi East High School
Depart @ 9:30 am
2:00pm
Soccer: B/B
@Rosemount High School
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Rosemount High School
5:00pm - 7:00am
Camp In a Box
(Cancelled)
@Concession Stand
Outdoor Concession Area by the field - Key Club
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Rosemount High School
depart 11am
6
12:00pm - 1:30pm
ESS Try-outs
@East High School - Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Just For Kix
@Stadium
Practice
7
7:30am - 8:30am
Basketball Weight Room
@Fitness Room
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Robotics Fab & Build
@East High School - 1049 Computer lab
3:35pm - 6:05pm
Driver Education Class
@East High School - 2033
3:45pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Driver Ed. in Computer Lab
@East High School - 2017 Computer lab
4:30pm
Football: JV
@Grand Rapids High School
dismiss @ 1:45, depart @ 2
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
8
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Arrowhead Tennis & Athletic Center
3:15pm
Cross Country: V
@Princeton Golf Course
V/JV/Middle School Boys & Girls Races
Dismiss:12:45pm/Depart 1pm
3:45pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Conferences
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Blaine High School
Dismiss 12:45pm/Depart 1:00pm
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
5:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Ordean East Middle School
Pool
5:30pm
VB: G/C
@Duluth East High School
Gym (C Court only)
5:30pm
VB: G/JV
@Duluth East High School
Gym (B court only)
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Duluth East High School
Gym EHS (Full Gym)
9
7:30am - 8:30am
Basketball Weight Room
@Fitness Room
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Robotics Fab & Build
@East High School - 1049 Computer lab
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Longview - Duluth East
3:35pm - 6:05pm
Driver Education Class
@East High School - 2033
3:45pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Driver Ed. in Computer Lab
@East High School - 2017 Computer lab
4:00pm - 6:00pm
UMD French Class
@East High School - 1045 FACS
Kitchen
6:00pm - 8:00pm
East Basketball Association
@East High School - 2064 Media Center
Info Meeting
6:00pm
Football: C
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
6:30pm - 9:30pm
East for Peace movie
@Cafeteria
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Robotics Meeting
@Teacher's Lounge
Captain's Meetings
10
10:15am - 11:30am
Peace Walk
@Stadium
B Zwak -
3:45pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Conferences
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Football team dinners
@East High School - Atrium
5:45pm
VB: G/C
@Esko High School
5:45pm
VB: G/JV
@Esko High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@High Seed
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Centennial High School
Dismiss:2:15/Depart:2:30pm
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Esko High School
Dismiss @ 3:15, depart @ 3:30pm
11
7:30am - 8:30am
Basketball Weight Room
@Fitness Room
7:30am - 11:00am
Guidance Dept. Workshop
@East High School - 2064 Media Center
College Meeting
10:46am - 11:16am
Freshman Fun Friday
@Cafeteria
Kristin Warmanen
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball
@EHS Gym All
Exec Board Volleyball Tournament
3:45pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
5:00pm
VB: G/V
@Eastview High School
Dismiss @ 12:45, depart @ 1pm
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Grand Rapids High School
Depart @ 3:45 pm
12
7:00am
Debate: V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
8:30am - 12:00pm
AYSA Soccer
@Stadium
10:00am
Cross Country: V
@South Middle School
depart @ 3:30pm
10:00am
VB: G/V
@Eastview High School
11:00am
Tennis: G/V
@TBA
12:30pm - 1:30pm
Track Practice
@East High School - Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
CSS
1:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Northdale Middle School
depart @ 9:30 am
2:00pm - 4:00pm
UMD Lacrosse
@Stadium
13
12:00pm - 4:30pm
ESS Try-outs
@East High School - Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
14
7:30am - 8:30am
Basketball Weight Room
@Fitness Room
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@TBA
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Robotics Fab & Build
@East High School - 1049 Computer lab
3:45pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Conferences
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Robotics Interviews
@East High School - 1001 Career Center
6:00pm
Football: JV
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
15
3:45pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Conferences
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Proctor Golf Course
dismiss @ 2:15, depart @ 2:30
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Robotics Interviews
@East High School - 1001 Career Center
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Football team dinners
@East High School - Atrium
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@High Seed
5:00pm
Swimming: G/V
(Changed)
@Lincoln Park Middle School
Pool- 2300
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Volleyball Senior Night reception
@East High School - Mezzanine
5:30pm
VB: G/C
@Duluth East High School
Gym (C Court only)
5:30pm
VB: G/JV
@Duluth East High School
Gym (B court only)
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@TBA
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Duluth East High School
Gym EHS (Full Gym)
16
PSAT Testing
@Duluth East H.S.
Volleyball Tournament
@Duluth East H.S.
donations go to food Shelf
7:30am - 8:30am
Basketball Weight Room
@Fitness Room
3:30pm - 4:00pm
Boys Basketball info meeting
@Mezzanine - 2nd Floor
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Robotics Fab & Build
@East High School - 1049 Computer lab
3:35pm - 6:05pm
Driver Education Class
@East High School - 2033
3:45pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Driver Ed. in Computer Lab
@East High School - 2017 Computer lab
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Robotics Interviews
@East High School - 1001 Career Center
4:00pm - 6:00pm
UMD French Class
@East High School - 1045 FACS
Kitchen
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Cross Country Meeting
@East High School - 2020
Team Meeting/Building
6:00pm
Football: B/V
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Robotics Meeting
@Teacher's Lounge
Captain's Meetings
8:30pm - 9:00pm
Football Post Game
@East High School - Atrium
17
MEA Break, No School
@Duluth East H.S.
12:00pm
Swimming: G/V
(Changed)
@Ordean East Middle School
Pool
5:30pm - 10:00pm
7A Soccer Playoffs
@East High School - Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
5:30pm
VB: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Duluth Marshall High School
5:45pm
VB: G/JV
@Duluth Marshall High School
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Duluth Marshall High School
18
MEA Friday - No School
@Duluth East H.S.
12:30pm - 7:30pm
EBA Skills session
@East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)
1:30pm
VB: G/V
@Moorhead High School
Dismiss @ 9:15, depart @ 9:30am
19
8:30am - 2:30pm
EBA Skills session
@East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)
9:00am
VB: G/V
@Moorhead High School
20
21
AP Testing
AP exam registration opens
Dance Team
@Duluth East H.S.
7:30am - 8:30am
Basketball Weight Room
@Fitness Room
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Debate Team practice
@East High School - 2060 Computer lab
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Robotics Fab & Build
@East High School - 1049 Computer lab
3:35pm - 6:05pm
Driver Education Class
@East High School - 2021
3:45pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Driver Education Class
@East High School - 3027
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Driver Ed. in Computer Lab
@East High School - 2017 Computer lab
6:00pm
Football: C
(Rescheduled)
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
22
TBD
Soccer: G/V
@TBA
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@TBA
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@University of Minnesota
6:30am - 8:00am
Cheer Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
3:35pm - 6:05pm
Driver Education Class
@East High School - 2021
3:45pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Driver Ed. in Computer Lab
@East High School - 2017 Computer lab
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Section Team Dinner
@Mezzanine - 2nd Floor
5:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Lincoln Park Middle School
Pool- 2300
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Duluth East Daredevils
@Media Center
501C3 Board Meeting
6:00pm
Football: B/V
@TBA
23
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@TBA
6:30am - 8:00am
Cheer Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
7:30am - 8:30am
Basketball Weight Room
@Fitness Room
8:07am - 8:55am
Sources of Strength
@Multi-Purpose Room
SOS Meetings - ZERO Hour
10:46am - 11:16am
Sources of Strength
@Multi-Purpose Room
Sarah Miller, 218-340-9657
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Debate Team practice
@East High School - 2060 Computer lab
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Robotics Fab & Build
@East High School - 1049 Computer lab
3:35pm - 6:05pm
Driver Education Class
@East High School - 2021
3:45pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Driver Education Class
@East High School - 3027
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Driver Ed. in Computer Lab
@East High School - 2017 Computer lab
4:00pm - 6:00pm
UMD French Class
@East High School - 1045 FACS
Kitchen
6:00pm
Football: C
(Cancelled)
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Robotics Meeting
@Teacher's Lounge
Captain's Meetings
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@St. Francis High School
Depart 4pm
24
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@University of Minnesota
6:30am - 8:00am
Cheer Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
2:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Cloquet Country Club
dismiss @ 11:15, depart @ 11:30am
3:35pm - 6:05pm
Driver Education Class
@East High School - 2021
3:45pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Driver Education Class
@East High School - 3027
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Driver Ed. in Computer Lab
@East High School - 2017 Computer lab
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
25
7:30am - 8:30am
Basketball Weight Room
@Fitness Room
10:46am - 11:16am
Freshman Fun Friday
@Cafeteria
Kristin Warmanen
3:45pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
5:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Bemidji High School
Dismiss @ 12:15, depart @ 12:30pm
7:00pm
Fall Musical
@Duluth East H.S.
Chicago the Musical 7:00 PM Tickets on sale at 6:00 PM check or cash only
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@High Seed
26
TBD
Debate: V
@East Ridge High School
Depart: 5:20am
7:00am - 2:00pm
ACT
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 11:00am
Dance Team Practice
@EHS Gym All
9:00am - 12:00pm
Saturday School
@Duluth East H.S.
1:00pm
Football: B/V
@Andover High School
Depart 8:30am
7:00pm
Fall Musical
@Duluth East H.S.
27
1:00pm
Fall Musical
@Duluth East H.S.
28
No School for Students
@Duluth East H.S.
Staff Development
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@US Bank Stadium
7:30am - 8:15am
3D Coaching
@East High School - 2064 Media Center
7:30am - 8:30am
Basketball Weight Room
@Fitness Room
10:00am - 12:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Debate Team practice
@East High School - 2060 Computer lab
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Robotics Fab & Build
@East High School - 1049 Computer lab
6:00pm
Scholarship Night
@East High School - Auditorium
29
Girls Hockey
@Duluth East H.S.
TBD
Soccer: G/V
@US Bank Stadium
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@US Bank Stadium
6:15am - 7:15am
Girls Hockey
@EHS Gym All
6:30am - 8:00am
Cheer Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
3:30pm - 4:00pm
Nordic Ski Info Meeting
@Mezzanine - 2nd Floor
3:45pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Driver Education Class
@East High School - 3027
3:45pm - 4:00pm
Girls Basketball info mtg
@East High School - Atrium
Interested players should attend
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Driver Ed. in Computer Lab
@East High School - 2017 Computer lab
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Driver Ed. Parent Meeting
@East High School - 1086 Choir room
Parent Meeting begins at 4:30 p.m.
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team Info Meeting
@East High School - 2064 Media Center
Dance Team Kick Off Parent Meeting - Kim Chick
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@High Seed
30
6:15am - 7:15am
Girls Hockey
@EHS Gym All
6:30am - 8:00am
Cheer Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
7:30am - 8:30am
Basketball Weight Room
@Fitness Room
8:07am - 8:55am
Sources of Strength
@Multi-Purpose Room
SOS Meetings - ZERO Hour
10:46am - 11:16am
Sources of Strength
@Multi-Purpose Room
Sarah Miller, 218-340-9657
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Four Square Intramurals
@EHS Gym All
Samantha Daly
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Robotics Fab & Build
@East High School - 1049 Computer lab
3:45pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Driver Ed. in Computer Lab
@East High School - 2017 Computer lab
4:00pm - 6:00pm
UMD French Class
@East High School - 1045 FACS
Kitchen
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Robotics Meeting
@Teacher's Lounge
Captain's Meetings
31
6:15am - 7:15am
Girls Hockey
@EHS Gym All
6:30am - 8:00am
Cheer Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
7:45am - 9:00am
Baseball meeting
@Fitness Room
3:35pm - 6:05pm
Driver Ed. Make Up Class
@East High School - 2021
3:45pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Driver Education Class
@East High School - 3027
3:45pm - 8:00pm
Orchestra Dinner
@Mezzanine - 2nd Floor
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Driver Ed. in Computer Lab
@East High School - 2017 Computer lab
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@US Bank Stadium
6:00pm
Orchestra Concert
@East High School - Auditorium
Concordia Orchestra Side by Side with East Symphony Orchestra
6:00pm
Senior Photos
@East High School - Auditorium
Due for Yearbook
6:00pm
Senior Photos
@East High School - Auditorium
Due for Yearbook
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?