Skip to content
Duluth East High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Co-op Schedules
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
November 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
AP Testing
7:30am - 8:30am
Basketball Weight Room
@Fitness Room
10:46am - 11:16am
Freshman Fun Friday
@Cafeteria
3:45pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
David K 3 on 3 Tournament -Boys
@East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)
7:00pm
Alumni Concert
@East High School - Auditorium
2
TBD
Debate: V
@University of Minnesota
Depart: 5:20am
6:00am - 7:30pm
David K 3 on 3 Tournament -Boys
@East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)
7:15am - 1:30pm
SAT Testing
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 11:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
10:00am
Cross Country: V
@St. Olaf College
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Andover High School
3
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Cross Country Dinner
@Cafeteria
Banquet for Cross Country
4
7:30am - 8:30am
Basketball Weight Room
@Fitness Room
11:21am - 12:09pm
Choir rehearsal
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Debate Team practice
@East High School - 2060 Computer lab
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Robotics Fab & Build
@East High School - 1049 Computer lab
3:45pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Driver Education Class
@East High School - 3027
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Driver Ed. in Computer Lab
@East High School - 2017 Computer lab
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Alpine Ski Informational meeting
@East High School - 2064 Media Center
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Boys Swim Parents meeting and sign up
@East High School - 2060 Computer lab
Cliff Knettel cliffknettel@gmail.com
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Parent Dinner
@Mezzanine - 2nd Floor
Exec Board / Bill Zwak
6:30pm - 7:45pm
Robotics Parent Meeting
@1050
Tim Velner
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Nordic Ski parent meeting
@East High School - 2064 Media Center
8:15pm - 9:15pm
Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
Lacrosse
5
6:15am - 7:15am
Girls Hockey
@EHS Gym All
6:30am - 8:00am
Cheer Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
7:30am - 8:30am
Baseball training
@Fitness Room
8:07am - 8:55am
Orchestra
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
10:46am - 11:16am
Fall Sports Surveys
@
Multiple Location
11:21am - 12:09pm
Choir rehearsal
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
3:45pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Driver Education Class
@East High School - 3027
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Driver Ed. in Computer Lab
@East High School - 2017 Computer lab
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Election Night/No P.M. Activities
6:00pm - 8:00pm
General Election (NO Activities Between 6:00-8:00pm)
@2017 - Computer Lab
6
6:30am - 8:00am
Cheer Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
7:30am - 8:30am
Basketball Weight Room
@Fitness Room
10:46am - 11:16am
Fall Sports Surveys
@Media Center
Volleyball & Girls Tennis
11:21am - 12:09pm
Choir rehearsal
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Debate Team practice
@East High School - 2060 Computer lab
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Fall Orchestra Concert
@Cafeteria
3:45pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Driver Education Class
@East High School - 3027
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Driver Ed. in Computer Lab
@East High School - 2017 Computer lab
4:00pm - 6:00pm
UMD French Class
@East High School - 1045 FACS
Kitchen
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Robotics Meeting
@Teacher's Lounge
Captain's Meetings
7:00pm
Orchestra Cafe Concert
@Duluth East H.S.
7
6:30am - 8:00am
Cheer Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
7:30am - 8:30am
Baseball training
@Fitness Room
10:30am - 11:20am
Association
@Mezzanine - 2nd Floor
10:46am - 11:16am
Fall Sports Surveys
@
Multiple Location
Boys Soccer Lab 2060/Girls Soccer - Media Center
11:21am - 12:09pm
Choir rehearsal
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
2:36pm - 3:24pm
Forestry Lab
@Multi-Purpose Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Houndpack Game Night
@EHS Gym All
3:45pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Driver Ed. in Computer Lab
@East High School - 2017 Computer lab
5:30pm - 6:30pm
IMPACT Concussion Testing
@2060 - Computer Lab
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Robotics
@Mezzanine - 2nd Floor
Potluck
6:00pm - 9:00pm
All Star Game
@East High School - Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
6:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Northdale Middle School
Dismiss @ 10:45, depart @ 11:00am
8:15pm - 9:15pm
Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
Lacrosse
8
6:30am - 7:30am
Baseball training
@Fitness Room
7:30am - 8:30am
Basketball Weight Room
@Fitness Room
10:46am - 11:16am
Fall Sports Surveys
@
Multiple Location
Football - Media Center/Lab 2060
10:46am - 11:16am
Freshman Fun Friday
@Cafeteria
Kristin Warmanen
11:21am - 12:09pm
Choir rehearsal
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
3:45pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
5:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Heritage Arena
6:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Northdale Middle School
Dismiss @ 11:15, depart @ 11:30 am
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Heritage Arena
9
TBD
Debate: V
@Andover High School
Nov 8 (depart 6:00am) & Nov 9
7:30am - 4:30pm
Teacher Development Workshop
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 11:00am
Dance Team Practice
@EHS Gym All
8:00am - 11:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
1:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Northdale Middle School
depart @ 7:30am
8:30pm - 11:00pm
Harvest Ball
@Clyde Iron
Malting Brewing (next door to Clyde)
10
11
Alpine & Nordic Ski Official Season Begins
@Duluth East H.S.
AP Testing
Late deadline to pay AP exam deposit without penalty
Josten's
@Duluth East H.S.
Senior Class meeting-Cap and Gown order
TBD
Nordic Ski: V
@TBA
7:30am - 8:30am
Basketball Weight Room
@Fitness Room
11:21am - 12:09pm
Choir rehearsal
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
3:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Duluth East High School
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Debate Team practice
@East High School - 2060 Computer lab
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Robotics Meeting
@East High School - 1049 Computer lab
3:45pm
Alpine Ski: V
@Duluth East High School
Atrium
3:45pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Driver Education Class
@East High School - 3027
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Driver Ed. in Computer Lab
@East High School - 2017 Computer lab
4:00pm
Hockey: B/V
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
8:15pm - 9:15pm
Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
Lacrosse
12
TBD
Debate: V
@TBA
at State Capital Nov 12/13
6:30am - 8:00am
Cheer Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
7:30am - 8:30am
Baseball training
@Fitness Room
11:21am - 12:09pm
Choir rehearsal
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@EHS Gym All
3:45pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Driver Education Class
@East High School - 3027
3:50pm - 7:15pm
Teach Class
@East High School - 2002
Catherine Nachbar
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Driver Ed. in Computer Lab
@East High School - 2017 Computer lab
5:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Heritage Arena
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Heritage Arena
13
TBD
Swimming: G/V
@U of M Aquatic Center
Dismiss @ 11:45, depart @ 12pm
6:30am - 8:00am
Cheer Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
6:30am - 7:45am
Dance Team Practice
@EHS Gym All
7:30am - 8:30am
Basketball Weight Room
@Fitness Room
11:21am - 12:09pm
Choir rehearsal
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Debate Team practice
@East High School - 2060 Computer lab
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@EHS Gym All
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Robotics Meeting
@East High School - 1049 Computer lab
3:45pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Driver Education Class
@East High School - 3027
3:45pm - 5:30pm
IMPACT Concussion Testing
@Media Center
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Driver Ed. in Computer Lab
@East High School - 2017 Computer lab
4:00pm - 6:00pm
UMD French Class
@East High School - 1045 FACS
Kitchen
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Robotics Parent Meeting
@Media Center
Duluth East Daredevils
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Robotics Meeting
@Teacher's Lounge
Captain's Meetings
14
TBD
Swimming: G/V
@U of M Aquatic Center
6:30am - 8:00am
Cheer Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
7:30am - 8:30am
Baseball training
@Fitness Room
10:00am - 11:30am
Association
@Mezzanine - 2nd Floor
Bagging During Win
11:21am - 12:09pm
Choir rehearsal
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
12:15pm - 1:30pm
Military Fair
@East High School - 1001 Career Center
Colleen Holliday & Sandra Rich
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@EHS Gym All
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Robotics Meeting
@East High School - 1049 Computer lab
3:45pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
3:45pm - 5:00pm
IMPACT Concussion Testing
@2060 - Computer Lab
Alpine Ski
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Driver Ed. in Computer Lab
@East High School - 2017 Computer lab
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Driver Ed. Parent Meeting
@East High School - 1086 Choir room
Meeting begins at 4:30 p.m.
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball Parents Meeting
@East High School - 2064 Media Center
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Robotics Meeting
@Teacher's Lounge
Captain's Meetings
8:15pm - 9:15pm
Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
Lacrosse
15
AP Testing
AP Testing
Begin late fee added to AP exam fee (non-refundable)
TBD
Swimming: G/V
@U of M Aquatic Center
6:30am - 7:30am
Baseball training
@Fitness Room
7:30am - 8:30am
Basketball Weight Room
@Fitness Room
8:00am - 3:30pm
Sources of Strength
@Multi-Purpose Room
Sarah Miller, 218-340-9657
10:46am - 11:16am
Freshman Fun Friday
@Cafeteria
Kristin Warmanen
3:45pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Proctor High School
Depart: 3:40pm
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Heritage Arena
16
TBD
Debate: V
@Forest Lake High School
Depart 6am
TBD
Z_Dance Team: G/V
@Brainerd High School
Dismiss Friday 2:45pm/Depart 4:00pm
12:45pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Heritage Arena
3:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Heritage Arena
17
18
6:30am - 7:45am
Boys Basketball Practice
@EHS Gym All
7:00am
Basketball: B/V
@Duluth East High School
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Practice B/G
@EHS Gym All
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Debate Team practice
@East High School - 2060 Computer lab
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Math League
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Robotics Meeting
@East High School - 1049 Computer lab
3:45pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Driver Education Class
@East High School - 3027
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Driver Ed. in Computer Lab
@East High School - 2017 Computer lab
19
Talent Show
Hosted by Association
6:30am - 7:45am
Boys Basketball Practice
@EHS Gym All
6:30am - 8:00am
Cheer Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
7:30am - 8:30am
Baseball training
@Fitness Room
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Practice B/G
@EHS Gym All
3:45pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Driver Education Class
@East High School - 3027
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Driver Ed. in Computer Lab
@East High School - 2017 Computer lab
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Hockey Parent Meeting
@East High School - 2064 Media Center
8:15pm - 9:15pm
Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
Lacrosse
20
6:30am - 8:00am
Cheer Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
6:30am - 7:45am
Dance Team Practice
@EHS Gym All
8:07am - 8:55am
Sources of Strength
@Multi-Purpose Room
SOS Meetings - ZERO Hour
10:46am - 11:16am
Sources of Strength
@Multi-Purpose Room
Sarah Miller, 218-340-9657
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Practice B/G
@EHS Gym All
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Debate Team practice
@East High School - 2060 Computer lab
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Robotics Meeting
@East High School - 1049 Computer lab
3:45pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Driver Ed. Make Up Class
@East High School - 3027
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Speech Practice
@Media Center
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Driver Ed. in Computer Lab
@East High School - 2017 Computer lab
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Robotics
@Media Center
Core Values (With Yogi)
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Robotics
@3041
Zwak's Classroom
4:00pm - 6:00pm
UMD French Class
@East High School - 1045 FACS
Kitchen
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls Basketball Team Dinner
@Commons - 1st floor
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball Parents Meeting
@East High School - 2064 Media Center
8:15pm - 9:15pm
Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
Lacrosse
21
Talent Show
Hosted by Association
6:30am - 8:00am
Cheer Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
7:30am - 8:30am
Baseball training
@Fitness Room
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@EHS Gym All
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Robotics Meeting
@East High School - 1049 Computer lab
3:45pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Driver Ed. in Computer Lab
@East High School - 2017 Computer lab
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C
@Princeton High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Princeton High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Robotics Meeting
@Teacher's Lounge
Captain's Meetings
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Princeton High School
Dismiss:1:45pm/Depart:2pm
22
6:30am - 7:30am
Baseball training
@Fitness Room
6:30am - 7:45am
Boys Basketball Practice
@EHS Gym All
11:00am
Christmas City of the North Parade
Bus Loads Greyhound Drive
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Practice B/G
@EHS Gym All
5:00pm - 9:30pm
Association
@East High School - Atrium
Respect Month Movie Night
5:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Braemar Ice Arena
5:30pm
Christmas City of the North Parade
@Duluth/downtown
Senior Class meeting-Cap and Gown order
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Braemar Ice Arena
Dismiss:12:00/Depart 12:30pm
23
TBD
Debate: V
@Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Depart 5:20am
TBD
Z_Dance Team: G/V
@Burnsville High School
Depart 4pm Friday
9:00am - 12:00pm
Saturday School
@Duluth East H.S.
10:00am
Basketball: B/V
@Princeton High School
10:00am - 2:00pm
Cheerleading Clinic
@EHS Gym All
1:00pm
Basketball: G/C
@Blaine High School
1:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Blaine High School
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Blaine High School
Depart:9:15am
24
25
6:30am - 8:00am
Cheer Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
7:30am - 8:15am
3D Coaching
@East High School - 2064 Media Center
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Practice B/G
@EHS Gym All
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Debate Team practice
@East High School - 2060 Computer lab
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Robotics Meeting
@East High School - 1049 Computer lab
3:45pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Driver Ed. in Computer Lab
@East High School - 2017 Computer lab
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
26
6:30am - 7:45am
Boys Basketball Practice
@EHS Gym All
6:30am - 8:00am
Cheer Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
7:30am - 8:30am
Baseball training
@Fitness Room
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Practice B/G
@EHS Gym All
3:45pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
5:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Heritage Arena
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Heritage Arena
27
6:00am - 4:00pm
Blood Drive
(Postponed)
@Multi-Purpose Room
6:30am - 7:45am
Boys Basketball Practice
(Postponed)
6:30am - 8:00am
Cheer Practice
(Postponed)
8:07am - 8:55am
Sources of Strength
(Postponed)
10:46am - 11:16am
Sources of Strength
(Postponed)
10:46am - 11:16am
Student Forum meeting
(Postponed)
@Cafeteria
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Practice B/G
(Postponed)
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Debate Team practice
(Postponed)
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Robotics Meeting
(Postponed)
3:45pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team Practice
(Postponed)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
UMD French Class
(Postponed)
Kitchen
28
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Robotics Meeting
@Teacher's Lounge
Captain's Meetings
29
Thanksgiving/Building Closed
@Duluth East H.S.
9:00am - 10:30am
Girls Basketball Practice
@EHS Gym All
10:30am - 12:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@EHS Gym All
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@White Bear Lake Area High School
5:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Princeton High School
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Princeton High School
Depart 1:30/Depart 2:00pm
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@White Bear Lake Area High School
Depart: 12:30pm
30
9:00am
Basketball: B/V
@Lincoln Park Middle School
10:00am - 12:00pm
Dance Team Practice
(Cancelled)
@EHS Gym All
11:30am
Hockey: B/JV
(Changed)
@Heritage Arena
12:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
(Postponed)
@The Blake School-Hopkins
12:30pm
Basketball: G/C
(Rescheduled)
@St. Francis High School
12:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@St. Francis High School
1:30pm
Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Heritage Arena
2:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Francis High School
Depart:8:45am
2:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Postponed)
@The Blake School-Hopkins
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?