Skip to content
Duluth East High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Co-op Schedules
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
TBD
Z_Dance Team: G/V
@Forest Lake High School
Depart Friday - 4:00pm
7:00am
Robotics Meeting
@East High School - 1049 Computer lab
*1049 and shop - start at 7am until building closes
8:00am - 6:00pm
Robotics Meeting
1049 and Shop
9:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball Practice B/G
@EHS Gym All
Boys 9-10:30am Girls C Team 10:30-12pm
9:00am
Swimming: B/V
@Hibbing High School
11:00am
Nordic Ski: V
@Hidden Valley Chalet
Depart: 6:30am
1:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Cook County High School
1:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Heritage Arena
1:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Cook County High School
Depart:9:15am
3:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Heritage Arena
2
3
8th Grade Open House
@Duluth East H.S.
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Practice B/G
@EHS Gym All
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Robotics Meeting
@East High School - 1049 Computer lab
*room 1049 and shop
3:45pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Heritage Arena
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Daredevils Parent Meeting
@East High School - 2064 Media Center
6:45pm
Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Grand Rapids Ice Arena
Dismiss 3:00pm/Depart 3:30pm
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Heritage Arena
4
7:30am - 8:30am
Baseball training
@Fitness Room
10:00am
Alpine Ski: V
@Giants Ridge Recreation Area
Dismiss: All Day/Departs 7:00am
10:45am - 11:15am
Assembly Tryouts
@Multi-Purpose Room
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Robotics Meeting
@East High School - 1049 Computer lab
*room 1049 and shop
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Dance Show
@
Multiple Location
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Superior High School
Depart:4:15pm
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Superior High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Superior High School
6:40pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Grand Rapids High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/C
@Superior High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Superior High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Superior High School
Depart 4:15pm
5
6:30am - 7:45am
Dance Team Practice
@EHS Gym All
7:00am - 7:45am
Red/Grey Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
8:00am - 9:00am
Red/Grey Practice
@EHS Gym All
8:07am - 8:55am
Sources of Strength
@Multi-Purpose Room
10:46am - 11:16am
Sources of Strength
@Multi-Purpose Room
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Practice B/G
@EHS Gym All
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Robotics Meeting
@East High School - 1049 Computer lab
*room 1049 and shop
3:45pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Golf
@Myers-Wilkins
Open Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Red & Grey Serenading Tryouts
@1086 Choir Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
UMD French Class
@East High School - 1045 FACS
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Heritage Arena
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Trap Team Meeting
@Media Center
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Heritage Arena
8:15pm - 9:15pm
Wolfpack Lacrosse Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
6
TBD
Hockey: G/V
@Forest Lake Arena (Maroon and Gold Arena)
Departure time: 3:30 pm - HSC
TBD
One Act Play: V
@St Catherine University
7:30am - 8:30am
Baseball training
@Fitness Room
8:00am - 9:00am
Red/Grey Practice
@EHS Gym All
10:00am
Nordic Ski: V
@Giants Ridge Recreation Area
Dismiss:All Day/Depart: 6:30am
10:45am - 11:15am
Assembly Tryouts
@Multi-Purpose Room
10:46am - 11:16am
Ping Pong
@Multi-Purpose Room
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Robotics Meeting
@East High School - 1049 Computer lab
*room 1049 and shop
3:45pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@EHS Gym All
3:45pm - 6:30pm
Speech Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Proctor High School
Dismiss 2:15 Depart 2:30
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@St. Francis High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Francis High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Francis High School
Dismiss:2:00pm/Depart 2:15pm
7
TBD
One Act Play: V
@St Catherine University
6:30am - 7:30am
Baseball training
@Fitness Room
8:00am - 9:00am
Red/Grey Practice
@EHS Gym All
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Decorating - Red & Grey
@Cafeteria
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Practice B/G
@EHS Gym All
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Robotics Meeting
@East High School - 1049 Computer lab
*room 1049 and shop
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Heritage Arena
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C
@Duluth East High School
Gym (B court only)
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Heritage Arena
8
TBD
Hockey: G/V
@High Seed
7:00am - 2:00pm
ACT
@
Multiple Location
7:00am
Robotics Meeting
@East High School - 1049 Computer lab
*1049 and shop - start at 7am until building closes
9:00am - 10:30am
Boys Basketball Practice
@EHS Gym All
9:00am - 1:00pm
Decorating - Red & Grey
@Cafeteria
9:00am - 12:00pm
Saturday School
@Duluth East H.S.
9:00am
Swimming: B/V
@Mesabi East High School
11:00am
Nordic Ski: V
@Spirit Mountain Recreation Area
12:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Heritage Arena
1:00pm
Basketball: G/C
@Duluth East High School
Gym (C Court only)
1:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Duluth East High School
Gym (B court only)
2:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Heritage Arena
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Duluth East High School
Gym EHS (Full Gym)
9
8:00am - 5:00pm
Robotics Meeting
@East High School - 1049 Computer lab
1049 and Shop
10
Red & Grey Dress Up Day:
Career Day
7:00am - 9:00am
Red/Grey Practice
@East High School - Gym (A court only)
3:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Eagan Civic Arena
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Robotics Meeting
@East High School - 1049 Computer lab
*room 1049 and shop
3:45pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@EHS Gym All
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Golf
@Myers-Wilkins
Open Gym
5:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Eagan Civic Arena
Dismiss:10:30am/Depart 11:00am - HSC
5:15pm
Basketball: B/C
@Blaine High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Blaine High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Wolfpack Lacrosse Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Blaine High School
Dismiss:1:45pm/Depart 2:00pm
8:15pm - 9:15pm
Wolfpack Lacrosse Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
11
Red & Grey Dress Up Day:
Twin Day
7:00am - 9:00am
Red/Grey Practice
@East High School - Gym (A court only)
7:30am - 8:30am
Baseball training
@Fitness Room
10:00am - 11:00am
Red and Grey Candidate Breakfast
@Mezzanine - 2nd Floor
Exec Board
10:46am - 11:16am
Red & Grey Candidate Assembly
@EHS Gym All
All School Assembly
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@EHS Gym All
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Robotics Meeting
@East High School - 1049 Computer lab
*room 1049 and shop
3:45pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
(Changed)
@Duluth East High School
Gym (B court only)
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Wessman Arena
5:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Hibbing High School
O?Brien Quad
Dismiss 2:00pm/Depart:2:15pm
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Duluth East High School
Gym (B court only)
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Duluth East High School
Gym EHS (Full Gym)
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Exec Board
@Mezzanine - 2nd Floor
Karaoke Night
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Wessman Arena
Dismiss:2:30pm/Depart 3pm - HSC
12
Red & Grey Dress Up Day:
Summer Day
6:30am - 7:45am
Dance Team Practice
@EHS Gym All
7:00am - 9:00am
Red/Grey Practice
@East High School - Gym (A court only)
8:07am - 8:55am
Sources of Strength
@Multi-Purpose Room
10:00am
Alpine Ski: V
@Giants Ridge Recreation Area
10:46am - 11:16am
Sources of Strength
@Multi-Purpose Room
12:14pm - 1:37pm
Exec Board
@Multi-Purpose Room
Cake Walk During Lunches
1:00pm
Nordic Ski: V
(Cancelled)
@Giants Ridge Recreation Area
Dismiss:All Day/Depart: 8:30am
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Practice B/G
@EHS Gym All
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Robotics Meeting
@East High School - 1049 Computer lab
*room 1049 and shop
3:45pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Golf
@Myers-Wilkins
Open Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
UMD French Class
@East High School - 1045 FACS
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Red and Grey Movie Night
@Cafeteria
13
TBD
Hockey: G/V
@Cloquet Area Recreation Center
One Act Play State Tournament
@Duluth East H.S.
Red & Grey Dress Up Day:
Sports Day
7:00am - 9:00am
Red/Grey Practice
@East High School - Gym (A court only)
7:30am - 8:30am
Baseball training
@Fitness Room
10:00am
Nordic Ski: V
(Rescheduled)
@Giants Ridge Recreation Area
10:46am - 11:16am
Ping Pong
@Multi-Purpose Room
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Robotics Meeting
@East High School - 1049 Computer lab
*room 1049 and shop
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Table Tennis Tournament
@Atrium
3:45pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
3:45pm - 6:30pm
Speech Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C
@Hibbing High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Duluth East High School
Gym (C Court only)
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Duluth East High School
Gym (B court only)
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hibbing High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Duluth East High School
Gym EHS (Full Gym)
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hibbing High School
Dismiss:2:15pm/Depart:2:30pm
14
One Act Play State Tournament
@Duluth East H.S.
Red & Grey Dress Up Day:
RED & GREY!!
TBD
Z_Dance Team: G/V
@Target Center
6:30am - 7:30am
Baseball training
@Fitness Room
7:00am - 8:30am
Boys Basketball Practice
@EHS Gym All
7:00am - 9:00am
Red/Grey Practice
@East High School - Gym (A court only)
10:00am
Nordic Ski: V
(Rescheduled)
@Giants Ridge Recreation Area
10:46am
Red/Grey Assembly
@EHS Gym All
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Basketball Practice B/G
@EHS Gym All
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Robotics Meeting
@East High School - 1049 Computer lab
*room 1049 and shop
7:15pm - 11:00pm
Red & Grey Dance
@EHS Gym All
15
TBD
Z_Dance Team: G/V
@Target Center
8:00am - 8:30am
Robotics
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 10:30am
Boys Basketball Practice
@EHS Gym All
1:00pm
Basketball: B/C
(Rescheduled)
@Duluth East High School
Gym (C Court only)
1:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Duluth East High School
Gym (B court only)
2:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Duluth East High School
Gym EHS (Full Gym)
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Duluth East High School
Gym (C Court only)
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Duluth East High School
Gym (B court only)
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Duluth East High School
Gym EHS (Full Gym)
16
17
6:00am - 10:00am
Basketball Practice B/G
@EHS Gym All
8:00am - 8:30am
Robotics
@
Multiple Location
18
8:00am - 8:30am
Robotics
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Brainerd High School
@Forestview
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Brainerd High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C
@Grand Rapids High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Grand Rapids High School
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Forest Lake Arena (Maroon and Gold Arena)
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Grand Rapids High School
Dismiss:2:15pm/Depart:2:30pm
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Brainerd High School
Dismiss: 1:00pm/Depart 1:15pm
19
8:00am - 8:30am
Robotics
@
Multiple Location
10:00am - 2:00pm
Basketball Practice B/G
@EHS Gym All
4:00pm - 6:00pm
UMD French Class
@East High School - 1045 FACS
20
TBD
Hockey: G/V
@Xcel Energy Center
8:00am - 8:30am
Robotics
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:30pm
Speech Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C
@Spring Lake Park High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Spring Lake Park High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Osseo High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Osseo High School
6:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Northdale Middle School
Dismiss 11:45 Depart 12:00
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Spring Lake Park High School
Dismiss:1:15pm/Depart:1:30pm
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Osseo High School
Dismiss:1:45pm/Depart 2:00pm
21
TBD
Hockey: G/V
@Xcel Energy Center
8:00am - 8:30am
Robotics
@
Multiple Location
10:00am - 2:00pm
Basketball Practice B/G
@EHS Gym All
5:00pm - 10:30pm
Minnesota Band Directors Association Honor Band
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Northdale Middle School
Diving
22
TBD
Hockey: G/V
@Xcel Energy Center
TBD
Hockey: B/V
@Amsoil Arena
6:30am - 6:30pm
Minnesota Band Directors Association Honor Band
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 8:30am
Robotics
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Duluth East High School
Gym (C Court only)
1:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Duluth East High School
Gym (B court only)
2:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Northdale Middle School
2:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Duluth East High School
Gym EHS (Full Gym)
23
7:00am - 6:00pm
MN North @EHS
(Cancelled)
@East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)
24
6:30am - 8:00am
Baseball Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
7:30am - 8:15am
3D Coaching
@East High School - 2064 Media Center
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Practice B/G
@EHS Gym All
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Robotics
@East High School - 1049 Computer lab
Shop & Teachers Lounge
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Golf
@Myers-Wilkins
Open Gym
8:15pm - 9:15pm
Wolfpack Lacrosse Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
25
6:30am - 8:00am
Baseball Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
7:30am - 8:30am
Baseball training
@Fitness Room
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@EHS Gym All
3:45pm - 4:15pm
Softball Sign-up Mtg.
@Mezzanine - 2nd Floor
5:00pm - 10:00pm
DFL Caucus 2020 - EHS
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Precinct Caucus (No activities between 6:00-8:00pm)
26
6:30am - 8:00am
Baseball Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
8:07am - 8:55am
Sources of Strength
@Multi-Purpose Room
10:46am - 11:16am
Sources of Strength
@Multi-Purpose Room
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Diversity Month Event
@Atrium
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Robotics
@East High School - 1049 Computer lab
Shop & Teachers Lounge
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@EHS Gym All
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Golf
@Myers-Wilkins
Open Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
UMD French Class
@East High School - 1045 FACS
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Robotics
@Mezzanine - 2nd Floor
*shop, mezzanine, & media center
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Forest Lake High School
8:15pm - 9:15pm
Wolfpack Lacrosse Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
27
6:30am - 8:00am
Baseball Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
7:30am - 8:30am
Baseball training
@Fitness Room
10:41am - 11:16am
Student Forum meeting
@Mezzanine - 2nd Floor
10:46am - 11:16am
Ping Pong
@Multi-Purpose Room
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Robotics
@East High School - 1049 Computer lab
Shop & Teachers Lounge
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@EHS Gym All
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Open Gym
@Multi-Purpose Room
*Track*
3:45pm - 6:30pm
Speech Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@U of M Aquatic Center
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Amsoil Arena
28
6:30am - 8:00am
Baseball Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
6:30am - 7:30am
Baseball training
@Fitness Room
10:41am - 11:16am
Student Forum meeting
@Mezzanine - 2nd Floor
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C
@Duluth East High School
Gym (B court only)
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Duluth East High School
Gym (B court only)
6:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@U of M Aquatic Center
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Duluth East High School
Gym EHS (Full Gym)
29
7:00am - 6:00pm
Concert, Lake Superior Youth Chorus/East Music Dept.
@
Multiple Location
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@EHS Gym All
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@North Branch High School
6:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@U of M Aquatic Center
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?