Duluth East High School

Duluth East High School

Saturday, February 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDDance Team: Girls Varsity Section Finals

vs. Forest Lake

Depart Friday - 4:00pm

Depart Friday - 4:00pm
7:00amRobotics Meeting

1049 Computer lab location

*1049 and shop - start at 7am until building closes

*1049 and shop - start at 7am until building closes
8:00am- 6:00pmRobotics Meeting

1049 and Shop

1049 and Shop
9:00am- 12:00pmBasketball Practice B/G

EHS Gym All location

Boys 9-10:30am Girls C Team 10:30-12pm

Boys 9-10:30am
Girls C Team 10:30-12pm
9:00amSwimming: Boys Varsity Invitational

Duluth Boys Swim vs. Hibbing
 @  Hibbing High Schoollocation
11:00amNordic Ski: Varsity Invitational

vs. Ely High School
 @  Hidden Valley Chaletlocation

Depart: 6:30am

Depart: 6:30am
1:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Cook County
1:00pmHockey: Boys JV Game

vs. Elk River
 @  Heritage Arenalocation
1:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Cook County

Depart:9:15am

Depart:9:15am
3:00pmHockey: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Elk River
 @  Heritage Arenalocation
Sunday, February 2, 2020
Monday, February 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8th Grade Open House

3:30pm- 8:00pmBasketball Practice B/G

EHS Gym All location
3:30pm- 9:00pmRobotics Meeting

1049 Computer lab location

*room 1049 and shop

*room 1049 and shop
3:45pm- 7:00pmDance Team Practice

Multi-Purpose Room location
5:00pmHockey: Boys JV Game

vs. Cloquet
 @  Heritage Arenalocation
6:00pm- 8:30pmDaredevils Parent Meeting

East High School - 2064 Media Center location
6:45pmHockey: Girls Varsity Game

 

(Rescheduled from 01-28-20)

Duluth Northern Stars vs. Grand Rapids
 @  Grand Rapids Ice Arenalocation

Dismiss 3:00pm/Depart 3:30pm

Dismiss 3:00pm/Depart 3:30pm
7:00pmHockey: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Cloquet
 @  Heritage Arenalocation
Tuesday, February 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 8:30amBaseball training

Fitness Room location
10:00amAlpine Ski: Varsity 7AA Championship Meet

vs. MSHSL

Dismiss: All Day/Departs 7:00am

Dismiss: All Day/Departs 7:00am
10:45am- 11:15amAssembly Tryouts

Multi-Purpose Room location
3:30pm- 9:00pmRobotics Meeting

1049 Computer lab location

*room 1049 and shop

*room 1049 and shop
4:00pm- 9:00pmDance Show

EHS Gym All more..location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Superior
 @  Superior High Schoollocation

Depart:4:15pm

Depart:4:15pm
5:45pmBasketball: Boys C Game

vs. Superior
 @  Superior High Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Superior
 @  Superior High Schoollocation
6:40pmHockey: Boys JV Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Grand Rapids
7:15pmBasketball: Girls C Game

vs. Superior
 @  Superior High Schoollocation
7:15pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Superior
 @  Superior High Schoollocation
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Superior
 @  Superior High Schoollocation

Depart 4:15pm

Depart 4:15pm
Wednesday, February 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:45amDance Team Practice

EHS Gym All location
7:00am- 7:45amRed/Grey Practice

Multi-Purpose Room location
8:00am- 9:00amRed/Grey Practice

EHS Gym All location
8:07am- 8:55amSources of Strength

Multi-Purpose Room location
10:46am- 11:16amSources of Strength

Multi-Purpose Room location
3:30pm- 8:00pmBasketball Practice B/G

EHS Gym All location
3:30pm- 9:00pmRobotics Meeting

1049 Computer lab location

*room 1049 and shop

*room 1049 and shop
3:45pm- 7:00pmDance Team Practice

Multi-Purpose Room location
3:45pm- 4:45pmGolf

Myers-Wilkins location

Open Gym

Open Gym
4:00pm- 6:00pmRed & Grey Serenading Tryouts

1086 Choir Room location
4:00pm- 6:00pmUMD French Class

1045 FACS location
5:00pmHockey: Boys JV Game

 

(Rescheduled from 01-23-20)

vs. Brainerd
 @  Heritage Arenalocation
6:00pm- 7:00pmTrap Team Meeting

Media Center location
7:00pmHockey: Boys Varsity Game

 

(Rescheduled from 01-23-20)

vs. Brainerd
 @  Heritage Arenalocation
8:15pm- 9:15pmWolfpack Lacrosse Open Gym

EHS Gym All location
Thursday, February 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDHockey: Girls Varsity 7AA Quarterfinals

Duluth Northern Stars vs. Forest Lake

Departure time: 3:30 pm - HSC

Departure time: 3:30 pm - HSC
TBDOne Act Play: Varsity State Competition

vs. MSHSL
7:30am- 8:30amBaseball training

Fitness Room location
8:00am- 9:00amRed/Grey Practice

EHS Gym All location
10:00amNordic Ski: Varsity Section Finals

vs. MSHSL

Dismiss:All Day/Depart: 6:30am

Dismiss:All Day/Depart: 6:30am
10:45am- 11:15amAssembly Tryouts

Multi-Purpose Room location
10:46am- 11:16amPing Pong

Multi-Purpose Room location
3:30pm- 9:00pmRobotics Meeting

1049 Computer lab location

*room 1049 and shop

*room 1049 and shop
3:45pm- 7:00pmDance Team Practice

Multi-Purpose Room location
3:45pm- 5:45pmGirls Basketball Practice

EHS Gym All location
3:45pm- 6:30pmSpeech Practice

2060 - Computer Lab more..location
5:00pmSwimming: Boys Varsity Dual

Duluth Boys Swim vs. Proctor
 @  Proctor High Schoollocation

Dismiss 2:15 Depart 2:30

Dismiss 2:15 Depart 2:30
5:30pmBasketball: Boys C Game

vs. Saint Francis
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Saint Francis
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Saint Francis

Dismiss:2:00pm/Depart 2:15pm

Dismiss:2:00pm/Depart 2:15pm
Friday, February 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDOne Act Play: Varsity State Competition

vs. MSHSL
6:30am- 7:30amBaseball training

Fitness Room location
8:00am- 9:00amRed/Grey Practice

EHS Gym All location
3:00pm- 9:00pmDecorating - Red & Grey

Cafeteria location
3:30pm- 8:00pmBasketball Practice B/G

EHS Gym All location
3:30pm- 9:00pmRobotics Meeting

1049 Computer lab location

*room 1049 and shop

*room 1049 and shop
5:00pmHockey: Boys JV Game

vs. Maple Grove
 @  Heritage Arenalocation
6:00pmBasketball: Girls C Game

vs. Proctor  @  Duluth East High School
7:00pmHockey: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Maple Grove
 @  Heritage Arenalocation