Skip to content
Duluth East High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Co-op Schedules
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
April 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
8:07am - 8:55am
Sources of Strength
(Postponed)
SOS Meetings - ZERO Hour
10:46am - 11:16am
Sources of Strength
(Postponed)
Sarah Miller, 218-340-9657
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Robotics
(Postponed)
Shop & Teachers Lounge
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball Practice
(Postponed)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
UMD French Class
(Postponed)
Kitchen
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Lacrosse Meeting
(Postponed)
@Clyde Iron
Wolfpack High School Lacrosse Registration - Boys 5:00-7:00pm - Online registration required
2
7AA Instrumental Solo/Ensemble Contest
(Postponed)
@Grand Rapids
7:00am
Large Group Contest
(Postponed)
10:46am - 11:16am
Ping Pong
(Postponed)
3:30pm - 4:00pm
Golf Team Info Meeting
(Postponed)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball Practice
(Postponed)
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Meeting
(Postponed)
@
Multiple Location
3
3:45pm
Tennis: B/V
(Postponed)
@
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@
5:00pm
Baseball: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@
5:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@
4
ACT
(Postponed)
8:00am
Tennis: B/V
(Postponed)
@East Ridge High School
3:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@John Adams Middle School
3:00pm
Baseball: B/Freshman
(Postponed)
@John Adams Middle School
3:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Postponed)
@John Adams Middle School
5
ACT
(Postponed)
6
ACT
(Postponed)
Spring Break
(Postponed)
1:30pm
Tennis: B/V
(Postponed)
@Quad Cities Tennis For All
Eveleth 4:00pm Dismiss 11:45 Depart 12:00
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Robotics
(Postponed)
Shop & Teachers Lounge
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball Practice
(Postponed)
7
ACT
(Postponed)
Spring Break
(Postponed)
10:46am - 11:16am
Badminton Club
(Postponed)
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Ordean East Middle School
Field (Softball)
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Public School Stadium
6:00pm
Softball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Ordean East Middle School
Field (Softball)
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Postponed)
@Public School Stadium
8
ACT
(Postponed)
Spring Break
(Postponed)
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Robotics
(Postponed)
Shop & Teachers Lounge
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball Practice
(Postponed)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
UMD French Class
(Postponed)
Kitchen
9
ACT
(Postponed)
@Duluth East H.S.
Spring Break
(Postponed)
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Robotics
(Postponed)
Shop & Teachers Lounge
4:00pm
Track and Field: V
(Cancelled)
@University of Wisconsin-Superior
Dismiss:2:30/Depart:2:45pm
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Ordean East Middle School
Field (Softball)
6:00pm
Softball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Ordean East Middle School
Field (Softball)
10
Spring Break
(Postponed)
@Duluth East H.S.
1:30pm
Tennis: B/V
(Cancelled)
@
TENNIS COURTS
11
9:00am
Tennis: B/V
(Postponed)
@Anoka High School
Tennis Courts (All)
11:00am
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Hopkins High School
12:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Postponed)
@Hopkins High School
Depart: 7:30am
1:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Irondale High School
*I -Wendt Stadium/Track
2:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Postponed)
@Irondale High School
*I -Wendt Stadium/Track
12
13
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Hockey
(Postponed)
Open Gym
1:30pm
Tennis: B/V
(Postponed)
@Pine City High School
1:30pm - Pine City, 2pm Washburn Dismiss 11:15 Depart 11:30
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Robotics
(Postponed)
Shop & Teachers Lounge
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Talent Show Rehearsal
(Postponed)
@East High School - Auditorium
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball Practice
(Postponed)
14
10:46am - 11:16am
Badminton Club
(Postponed)
12:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Postponed)
@Grand Rapids Middle School
1:30 vs Thief River Falls/4pm vs Grand Rapids Dismiss 11:15 Depart 11:30
4:15pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Milaca High School
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Ordean East Middle School
Field (Softball)
5:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Milaca High School
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
6:00pm
Softball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Ordean East Middle School
Field (Softball)
6:15pm
Baseball: B/Freshman
(Postponed)
@Milaca High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Postponed)
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
7:00pm
Talent Show
(Postponed)
@East High School - Auditorium
15
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Hockey
(Postponed)
Open Gym
8:07am - 8:55am
Sources of Strength
(Postponed)
SOS Meetings - ZERO Hour
10:46am - 11:16am
Sources of Strength
(Postponed)
Sarah Miller, 218-340-9657
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Robotics
(Postponed)
Shop & Teachers Lounge
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball Practice
(Postponed)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
UMD French Class
(Postponed)
Kitchen
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Speech Concert
(Postponed)
@East High School - Auditorium
16
10:46am - 11:16am
Ping Pong
(Postponed)
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Robotics
(Postponed)
Shop & Teachers Lounge
4:00pm
Track and Field: V
(Postponed)
@Cambridge-Isanti High School
Dismiss:12pm/Depart:12:15
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Ordean East Middle School
Field (Softball)
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Duluth Denfeld High School
6:00pm
Softball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Ordean East Middle School
Field (Softball)
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Postponed)
@Duluth Denfeld High School
7:00pm
Talent Show
(Postponed)
@East High School - Auditorium
17
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Hockey
(Postponed)
Open Gym
4:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Blaine Baseball Complex
4:00pm
Baseball: B/Freshman
(Postponed)
@Blaine Baseball Complex
4 & 6pm - B/C Teams
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball Practice
(Postponed)
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
6:30pm
Baseball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Blaine Baseball Complex
Dismiss 11:45 Depart 12:00
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Postponed)
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
18
7:00am - 6:00pm
MN North @EHS
(Cancelled)
@East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)
9:00am - 12:00pm
Saturday School
@Duluth East H.S.
9:30am
Tennis: B/V
@Longview - Duluth East
11:00am
Softball: G/V
@Richfield High School
Depart: 6:30am
12:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
@Lake Park Fields
12:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@Duluth East High School
Baseball Field
1:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Brainerd High School
1:00pm
Softball: G/V
@Richfield High School
2:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
@Lake Park Fields
2:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@Duluth East High School
Baseball Field
2:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Brainerd High School
Depart: 8:30am
3:00pm
Softball: G/V
@Richfield High School
19
7:00am - 6:00pm
MN North @EHS
(Cancelled)
@East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)
20
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Hockey
(Postponed)
Open Gym
7:30am - 8:15am
3D Coaching
(Postponed)
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Robotics
(Postponed)
Shop & Teachers Lounge
4:00pm - 4:45pm
Cheer Tryout Informational Mtg
(Postponed)
@Mezzanine - 2nd Floor
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball Practice
(Postponed)
4:15pm
Tennis: B/V
(Postponed)
@Longview Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Softball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Northwestern High School
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Northwestern High School
Dismiss:2:15pm/Depart: 2:30pm
21
Hound Pack
(Postponed)
@EHS Gym All
May Day Training
10:46am - 11:16am
Badminton Club
(Postponed)
4:15pm
Track and Field: V
(Postponed)
@Duluth East High School
Baseball Field
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Ordean East Middle School
Field (Softball)
6:00pm
Softball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Ordean East Middle School
Field (Softball)
22
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Hockey
(Postponed)
Open Gym
8:07am - 8:55am
Sources of Strength
(Postponed)
SOS Meetings - ZERO Hour
10:46am - 11:16am
Sources of Strength
(Postponed)
Sarah Miller, 218-340-9657
3:30pm - 5:30pm
CHAD
(Postponed)
@Duluth East H.S.
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Robotics
(Postponed)
Shop & Teachers Lounge
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Sterling Strings Auditions
(Postponed)
@Duluth East H.S.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball Practice
(Postponed)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
UMD French Class
(Postponed)
Kitchen
4:15pm
Tennis: B/V
(Postponed)
@Lincoln Elementary School
Dismiss 1:30 Depart 1:45
23
10:45am - 1:45pm
Job Fair
(Postponed)
@Cafeteria
10:45am - 1:45pm
Job Fair
(Postponed)
@Commons
10:46am - 11:16am
Ping Pong
(Postponed)
2:30pm - 9:00pm
Annual Art Show / Open Mic
(Postponed)
@Mezzanine - 2nd Floor
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Robotics
(Postponed)
Shop & Teachers Lounge
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball Practice
(Postponed)
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Olcott Park
Dismiss:2:00pm/Depart:2:15pm
6:00pm
Softball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Olcott Park
24
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Hockey
(Postponed)
Open Gym
1:00pm
Golf: B/V
(Postponed)
@Pokegama Golf Course
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball Practice
(Postponed)
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Postponed)
@Duluth East High School
4:00pm
Track and Field: V
(Postponed)
@Duluth East High School
Baseball Field
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
25
9:00am
Golf: B/V
(Postponed)
@Pokegama Golf Course
9:00am
Tennis: B/V
(Postponed)
@Rochester Outdoor Tennis Center
Dismiss 12:30 Depart 12:45
11:00am
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Eastview High School
12:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Eden Prairie High School
12:00pm
Baseball: B/Freshman
(Postponed)
@Eden Prairie High School
B team 12/C 12 & 2pm
12:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
12:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Postponed)
@Eastview High School
Depart: 7:00am
1:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Postponed)
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
2:00pm
Jazz Ensemble Festival
(Postponed)
2:30pm
Baseball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Eden Prairie High School
Depart 7:15am
26
27
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Hockey
(Postponed)
Open Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading Tryouts
(Postponed)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball Practice
(Postponed)
4:15pm
Tennis: B/V
(Postponed)
@Hudson High School
Dismiss 12:30 Depart 12:45
4:30pm
Baseball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Duluth East High School
Baseball Field
4:30pm
Softball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Hermantown High School
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Hermantown High School
6:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Duluth East High School
Baseball Field
28
Robotics Competition
(Postponed)
*Pending Qualificiation
10:46am - 11:16am
Badminton Club
(Postponed)
12:00pm
Golf: G/V
(Postponed)
@Elk River Golf Club
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading Tryouts
(Postponed)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball Practice
(Postponed)
4:00pm
Track and Field: V
(Postponed)
@Superior High School
Dismiss:2:15pm/Depart 2:30pm
4:30pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Portage Park
4:30pm
Baseball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Grand Rapids Legion Field
Dismiss 12:45 Depart 1:00
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Eveleth-Gilbert High School
Dismiss:2:00pm/Depart:2:15pm
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Postponed)
@Chisago Lakes High School
Dismiss:1:45pm/Depart:2:00pm
6:00pm
Softball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Eveleth-Gilbert High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Chisago Lakes High School
Dismiss:1:45pm/Depart:2:00pm
29
Robotics Competition
(Postponed)
*Pending Qualificiation
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Hockey
(Postponed)
Open Gym
8:00am
Golf: G/V
(Postponed)
@Grand National Golf Club
8:07am - 8:55am
Sources of Strength
(Postponed)
SOS Meetings - ZERO Hour
10:00am
Golf: B/V
(Postponed)
@Grand National Golf Club
10:46am - 11:16am
Sources of Strength
(Postponed)
Sarah Miller, 218-340-9657
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading Tryouts
(Postponed)
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Middle School Track Meet
(Postponed)
@Stadium
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball Practice
(Postponed)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
UMD French Class
(Postponed)
Kitchen
30
Robotics Competition
(Postponed)
*Pending Qualificiation
10:46am - 11:16am
Ping Pong
(Postponed)
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading Tryouts
(Postponed)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball Practice
(Postponed)
7:00pm
Spring Play
(Postponed)
@Duluth East H.S.
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?