Duluth East High School

Duluth East High School

Wednesday, April 8, 2020
TimeEventDetails
ACT

 

(Postponed)

Spring Break

 

(Postponed)

3:30pm- 6:30pmRobotics

 

(Postponed)

Shop & Teachers Lounge

Shop & Teachers Lounge
4:00pm- 6:00pmSoftball Practice

 

(Postponed)

4:00pm- 6:00pmUMD French Class

 

(Postponed)

Kitchen

Kitchen
Thursday, April 9, 2020
TimeEventDetails
ACT

 

(Postponed)

Spring Break

 

(Postponed)

3:30pm- 6:30pmRobotics

 

(Postponed)

Shop & Teachers Lounge

Shop & Teachers Lounge
4:00pmTrack and Field: Varsity Packy Paquette Invite

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Superior

Dismiss:2:30/Depart:2:45pm

Dismiss:2:30/Depart:2:45pm
4:30pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Game

 

(Postponed)

vs. International Falls  @  Ordean East Middle School
6:00pmSoftball: Girls JV Game

 

(Postponed)

vs. International Falls  @  Ordean East Middle School
Friday, April 10, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Spring Break

 

(Postponed)

1:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity Match

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Mahtomedi
 @  Mahtomedi location
Saturday, April 11, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00amTennis: Boys Varsity Quad

 

(Postponed)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Anoka High Schoollocation
11:00amLacrosse: Girls JV Scrimmage

 

(Postponed)

Duluth Wolfpack Girls Lacrosse vs. Hopkins
 @  Hopkins High Schoollocation
12:30pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity Scrimmage

 

(Postponed)

Duluth Wolfpack Girls Lacrosse vs. Hopkins
 @  Hopkins High Schoollocation

Depart: 7:30am

Depart: 7:30am
1:00pmLacrosse: Boys JV Game

 

(Postponed)

vs. Irondale
 @  Irondale High Schoollocation
2:30pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity Game

 

(Postponed)

vs. Irondale
 @  Irondale High Schoollocation
Sunday, April 12, 2020
Monday, April 13, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:30amGirls Hockey

 

(Postponed)

Open Gym

Open Gym
1:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity Trianagular

 

(Postponed)

vs. Pine City
 @  Pine City High Schoollocation

1:30pm - Pine City, 2pm Washburn Dismiss 11:15 Depart 11:30

1:30pm - Pine City, 2pm Washburn
Dismiss 11:15 Depart 11:30
3:30pm- 6:30pmRobotics

 

(Postponed)

Shop & Teachers Lounge

Shop & Teachers Lounge
3:30pm- 9:00pmTalent Show Rehearsal

 

(Postponed)

East High School - Auditorium (Myers-Wilkins) location
4:00pm- 6:00pmSoftball Practice

 

(Postponed)

Tuesday, April 14, 2020
TimeEventDetails
10:46am- 11:16amBadminton Club

 

(Postponed)

12:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Trianagular

 

(Postponed)

vs. Multiple Schools..

1:30 vs Thief River Falls/4pm vs Grand Rapids Dismiss 11:15 Depart 11:30

1:30 vs Thief River Falls/4pm vs Grand Rapids
Dismiss 11:15 Depart 11:30
4:15pmBaseball: Boys JV Game

 

(Postponed)

vs. Milaca
 @  Milaca High School location
4:30pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Game

 

(Postponed)

vs. Cloquet  @  Ordean East Middle School
5:00pmBaseball: Boys Varsity Game

 

(Postponed)

vs. Milaca
 @  Milaca High School location
5:30pmLacrosse: Girls JV Game

 

(Postponed)

Grand Rapids vs. Duluth Wolfpack Girls Lacrosse  @  Duluth East High School
6:00pmSoftball: Girls JV Game

 

(Postponed)

vs. Cloquet  @  Ordean East Middle School
6:15pmBaseball: Boys Freshman Game

 

(Postponed)

vs. Milaca
 @  Milaca High School location
7:00pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity Game

 

(Postponed)

Grand Rapids vs. Duluth Wolfpack Girls Lacrosse  @  Duluth East High School
7:00pmTalent Show

 

(Postponed)

East High School - Auditorium (Myers-Wilkins) location