Skip to content
Duluth East High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Co-op Schedules
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
May 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
1
Robotics Competition
(Postponed)
*Pending Qualificiation
6:00am - 4:00pm
Blood Drive
(Postponed)
@Multi-Purpose Room
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Hockey
(Postponed)
Open Gym
10:36am
Spring Sports Assembly
(Postponed)
@Duluth East H.S.
3:00pm
Track and Field: V
(Postponed)
@Hibbing High School
Dismiss:12pm/Depart:12:15pm
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading Tryouts
(Postponed)
@Multi-Purpose Room
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Postponed)
@Becker High School
Dismiss 12:30 Depart 12:45
4:30pm
Baseball: B/V
(Postponed)
@St. Cloud
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Ordean East Middle School
Field (Softball)
5:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Coon Rapids High School
5:45pm
Softball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Ordean East Middle School
Field (Softball)
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Postponed)
@Coon Rapids High School
Dismiss:12:45pm/Depart:1:00pm
7:00pm
Spring Play
(Postponed)
2
Robotics Competition
(Postponed)
@Detroit
*Pending Qualificiation
7:00am - 6:00pm
MN North @EHS
(Postponed)
7:15am - 1:30pm
SAT Testing
(Postponed)
9:00am - 12:00pm
Saturday School
(Postponed)
@Duluth East H.S.
10:00am
Baseball: B/V
(Postponed)
@St. Cloud
10:00am
Tennis: B/V
(Postponed)
@Elk River High School
12:00pm
Baseball: B/Freshman
(Postponed)
@Lake Park Fields
DH 12/2pm
12:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
12:30pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Duluth East High School
Baseball Field
JV 12pm & 2pm @ East CTeam 12pm & 2pm @ Lake Park
1:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Postponed)
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
3:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Postponed)
@St. Cloud
7:00pm
Spring Play
(Postponed)
@Duluth East H.S.
3
7:00am - 6:00pm
MN North @EHS
(Cancelled)
@East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)
4
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Hockey
(Postponed)
Open Gym
4:30pm
Baseball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Hermantown High School
6:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Hermantown High School
5
8:00am
A-P Exam
(Postponed)
@Multi-Purpose Room
AP Calculus Exam
9:30am
Golf: G/V
(Postponed)
@Pokegama Golf Course
10:46am - 11:16am
Badminton Club
(Postponed)
3:30pm
Track and Field: V
(Postponed)
@Cambridge-Isanti High School
Dismiss:11:30pm/Depart:11:45pm
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball Practice
(Postponed)
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Postponed)
@Longview Tennis Courts
6
Hound Pack
(Postponed)
@Duluth East H.S.
ABO Hounds Blood Drive
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Hockey
(Postponed)
Open Gym
8:00am
A-P Exam
(Postponed)
@Multi-Purpose Room
AP American Lit & Comp exam (12th grade)
8:07am - 8:55am
Sources of Strength
(Postponed)
9:00am
Golf: B/V
(Postponed)
@Grand National Golf Club
10:46am - 11:16am
Sources of Strength
(Postponed)
4:00pm
Softball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Grand Rapids Sports Complex
4:00pm
Softball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Grand Rapids Sports Complex
Dismiss:12:45pm/Depart:1:00pm
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball Practice
(Postponed)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
UMD French Class
(Postponed)
Kitchen
6:00pm
Softball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Grand Rapids Sports Complex
6:00pm
Softball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Grand Rapids Sports Complex
7
10:46am - 11:16am
Ping Pong
(Postponed)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball Practice
(Postponed)
4:30pm
Baseball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Duluth East High School
Baseball Field
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team Tryout Info Meeting
(Postponed)
@Media Center
6:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Duluth East High School
Baseball Field
8
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Hockey
(Postponed)
Open Gym
8:00am
A-P Exam
(Postponed)
@Multi-Purpose Room
AP US History exam
11:00am
Golf: B/V
(Postponed)
@The Quarry at Giants Ridge
3:00pm
Track and Field: V
(Postponed)
@Public School Stadium
4:00pm
Baseball: B/Freshman
(Postponed)
@Duluth East High School
Baseball Field
DH - 4pm/6pm
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball Practice
(Postponed)
4:30pm
Softball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Wheeler Athletic Complex
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Wheeler Athletic Complex
5:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Brainerd High School
5:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Brainerd High School
Dismiss 1:00 Depart 1:15
6:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Postponed)
@St. Paul Central High School
Dismiss:1:30pm/Depart:1:45pm
9
9:30am
Tennis: B/V
(Postponed)
@Longview - Duluth East
10:00am
Golf: B/V
(Postponed)
@The Quarry at Giants Ridge
11:30am
Lacrosse: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
1:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Postponed)
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
8:00pm - 11:00pm
Prom
(Postponed)
@DECC/Harborside Ballroom
10
11
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Hockey
(Postponed)
Open Gym
11:00am
Golf: B/V
(Postponed)
@Giants Ridge Recreation Area
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Ordean East Middle School
Field (Softball)
5:45pm
Softball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Ordean East Middle School
Field (Softball)
12
10:46am - 11:16am
Badminton Club
(Postponed)
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Middle School Track Meet
(Postponed)
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Softball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Bemidji High School
4:00pm
Softball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Bemidji High School
Dismiss:12:45pm/Depart:1PM
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball Practice
(Postponed)
5:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Grand Rapids High School
6:00pm
Softball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Bemidji High School
6:00pm
Softball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Bemidji High School
6:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Postponed)
@Grand Rapids High School
Dismiss:1:45pm/Depart:2:00pm
13
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Hockey
(Postponed)
Open Gym
8:00am
A-P Exam
(Postponed)
@Multi-Purpose Room
8:07am - 8:55am
Sources of Strength
(Postponed)
9:00am
Golf: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Grand National Golf Course
10:46am - 11:16am
Sources of Strength
(Postponed)
Sarah Miller, 218-340-9657
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball Practice
(Postponed)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
UMD French Class
(Postponed)
Kitchen
4:30pm
Baseball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Duluth East High School
Baseball Field
6:30pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Duluth East High School
Baseball Field
14
8:00am
A-P Exam
(Postponed)
@Multi-Purpose Room
10:46am - 11:16am
Ping Pong
(Postponed)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball Practice
(Postponed)
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Postponed)
@Longview Tennis Courts
15
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Hockey
(Postponed)
Open Gym
8:30am
Golf: B/V
(Postponed)
@Grand National Golf Club
9:00am
Golf: G/V
(Postponed)
@Ridgeview Country Club
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Ordean East Middle School
Field (Softball)
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Duluth Denfeld High School
5:45pm
Softball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Ordean East Middle School
Field (Softball)
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Postponed)
@Duluth Denfeld High School
7:00pm
Spring Orchestra Concert
(Postponed)
@East High School - Auditorium
16
Robotics Competition
(Postponed)
State Championship *Pending Qualification
9:00am - 12:00pm
Saturday School
(Postponed)
@Duluth East H.S.
9:00am
Tennis: B/V
(Postponed)
@
10:00am
Track and Field: V
(Postponed)
@St. Francis High School
1:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Robbinsdale Cooper High School
3:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Lake Park Fields
3:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Duluth East High School
Baseball Field
3:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Postponed)
@Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Depart:9:45am
17
18
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Hockey
(Postponed)
Open Gym
7:00am
Honors Night
(Postponed)
@Duluth East H.S.
7:30am - 8:15am
3D Coaching
(Postponed)
9:00am
Golf: B/V
(Postponed)
@Northland Country Club
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team Tryouts
(Postponed)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball Practice
(Postponed)
4:30pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Lake Park Fields
4:30pm
Baseball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Duluth East High School
Baseball Field
19
7:00am
Band Pops Concert
(Postponed)
@Duluth East H.S.
10:46am - 11:16am
Badminton Club
(Postponed)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team Tryouts
(Postponed)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball Practice
(Postponed)
4:30pm
Track and Field: V
(Postponed)
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
20
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Hockey
(Postponed)
Open Gym
8:07am - 8:55am
Sources of Strength
(Postponed)
SOS Meetings - ZERO Hour
10:46am - 11:16am
Sources of Strength
(Postponed)
Sarah Miller, 218-340-9657
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team Tryouts
(Postponed)
@EHS Gym All
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball Practice
(Postponed)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
UMD French Class
(Postponed)
Kitchen
4:30pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Anoka High School
4:30pm
Baseball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Anoka High School
Dismiss 11:45 Depart 12:00
6:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Proctor - Terry Egerdahl Field
8:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Postponed)
@Proctor - Terry Egerdahl Field
21
4:00am
Tennis: B/V
(Postponed)
@
10:46am - 11:16am
Ping Pong
(Postponed)
3:45pm - 6:45pm
Dance Team Tryouts
(Postponed)
@Multi-Purpose Room
4:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Superior High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball Practice
(Postponed)
4:30pm
Baseball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Duluth East High School
Baseball Field
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Postponed)
@
6:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Superior High School
7:00pm
Choir Concert
(Postponed)
@Duluth East H.S.
22
Yearbook Distribution
@Duluth East H.S.
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Hockey
(Postponed)
Open Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball Practice
(Postponed)
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Postponed)
@Duluth Denfeld High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Duluth Denfeld High School
23
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Ordean East Middle School
Field (Softball)
24
25
Memorial Day
(Postponed)
@Duluth East H.S.
No School
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Hockey
(Postponed)
Open Gym
11:00am
Memorial Day Parade
(Postponed)
Depart from Greyhound Dr.
26
Senior Finals
(Postponed)
9:00am
Tennis: B/V
(Postponed)
@Longview - Duluth East
10:46am - 11:16am
Badminton Club
(Postponed)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball Practice
(Postponed)
5:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Postponed)
27
Senior Finals
(Postponed)
TBD
Softball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Ordean East Middle School
Field (Softball)
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Hockey
(Postponed)
Open Gym
8:07am - 8:55am
Sources of Strength
(Postponed)
SOS Meetings - ZERO Hour
10:46am - 11:16am
Sources of Strength
(Postponed)
Sarah Miller, 218-340-9657
11:00am
Track and Field: V
(Postponed)
@Cloquet High School
Dismiss:8:45am/Depart:9:00am
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Postponed)
@
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball Practice
(Postponed)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
UMD French Class
(Postponed)
Kitchen
28
TBD
Golf: G/V
(Postponed)
@Grand National Golf Club
TBD
Lacrosse: G/V
(Postponed)
Senior Finals
(Postponed)
TBD
Softball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Ordean East Middle School
Field (Softball)
9:30am
Golf: B/V
(Postponed)
@Grand National Golf Club
10:46am - 11:16am
Ping Pong
(Postponed)
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Postponed)
@
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball Practice
(Postponed)
7:00pm
Choir-Final Concert
(Postponed)
@UMD - Concert Weber Hall
29
Senior Finals
(Postponed)
@Duluth East H.S.
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Hockey
(Postponed)
Open Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball Practice
(Postponed)
30
TBD
Golf: G/V
(Postponed)
@Grand National Golf Club
TBD
Golf: B/V
(Postponed)
@Grand National Golf Club
9:00am - 12:00pm
Saturday School
(Postponed)
@Duluth East H.S.
1:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Duluth East High School
Baseball Field
11:00pm
Track and Field: V
(Postponed)
@Cloquet High School
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?