Skip to content
Duluth East High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Co-op Schedules
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
March 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
1
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Duluth East High School
Gym (B court only)
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Duluth East High School
Gym EHS (Full Gym)
2
10:00am
Alpine Ski: V
@Giants Ridge Recreation Area
Dismiss 10:30 / Depart 10:45
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Practice B/G
@EHS Gym All
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Robotics
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Alpine Ski
@Spirit Mountain
4:45pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Changed)
@Heritage Arena
Seitz Arena
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Heritage Arena
Sill Arena
3
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Practice B/G
@EHS Gym All
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Robotics
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Alpine Ski
@Spirit Mountain
4
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Exec Board
@Media Center
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Practice B/G
@EHS Gym All
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Robotics
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Speech Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Heritage Arena
Sill Arena
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Heritage Arena
Sill Arena
5
TBD
Nordic Ski: V
@Giants Ridge Recreation Area
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball practice at Lincoln & Ordean 2021
(Cancelled)
@Lincoln Park Middle School - GYM (all)- 2200
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Practice B/G
@EHS Gym All
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Robotics
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Depart 1:30pm
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@International Falls High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball Tournament (Tentative)
(Cancelled)
@East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@International Falls High School
6
7:00am - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball Tournament (Tentative)
(Cancelled)
@East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)
7:30am - 1:00pm
Robotics
@Multi-Purpose Room
8:00am - 3:00pm
Speech Meet Performances
@
Multiple Location
12:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Heritage Arena
Sill Arena
2:30pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Proctor High School
PHS- Gym
2:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cambridge-Isanti High School
Gym - Central
2:45pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Heritage Arena
Seitz Arena
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cambridge-Isanti High School
Gym - Central
Depart: 11:45am
7
7:00am - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball Tournament (Tentative)
(Cancelled)
@East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)
8
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Robotics
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 5:45pm
East Girls Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C
@Duluth East High School
Gym (C Court only)
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Changed)
@Hermantown Hockey Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Duluth East High School
Gym (B court only)
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Duluth East High School
Gym EHS (Full Gym)
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Hermantown Hockey Arena
9
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Practice B/G
@EHS Gym All
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Changed)
@Hermantown Hockey Arena
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Hermantown Hockey Arena
10
10:00am
Alpine Ski: V
@Giants Ridge Recreation Area
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Decorating
@Cafeteria
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Decorating
@Cafeteria
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Practice B/G
@EHS Gym All
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Robotics
@
Multiple Location
11
TBD
Nordic Ski: V
@Giants Ridge Recreation Area
Girls Meet
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Exec Board
@Media Center
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Speech Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
(Postponed)
@Esko High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Duluth East High School
Gym (B court only)
4:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Heritage Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Duluth East High School
Gym (B court only)
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Esko High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Duluth East High School
Gym EHS (Full Gym)
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Postponed)
@Heritage Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Esko High School
Depart 4pm
12
TBD
Nordic Ski: V
@Giants Ridge Recreation Area
BOYS MEET
TBD
Z_Dance Team: G/V
@Edina High School
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Practice B/G
@EHS Gym All
3:30pm - 4:00pm
College Signing
@Front Lobby
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Robotics
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Northdale Middle School
Diving
13
TBD
Z_Dance Team: G/V
@Edina High School
7:15am - 1:30pm
SAT Testing
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 3:00pm
Speech Meet Performances
@TBD
12:00pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Proctor High School
12:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Wayzata High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Wayzata High School
1:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Proctor High School
2:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Northdale Middle School
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Proctor High School
Depart 10:30am
14
15
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Robotics
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 5:45pm
East Girls Basketball Practice
@Lincoln Park Middle School - GYM (all)- 2200
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C
@Duluth East High School
Gym (C Court only)
4:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Heritage Arena
Seitz Arena
5:30pm
Baseball: B/V
@East HS
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Duluth East High School
Gym (B court only)
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Duluth East High School
Gym EHS (Full Gym)
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Heritage Arena
Sill Arena
16
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Exec Board
@East High School - Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
5:15pm
Basketball: G/C
@Cambridge-Isanti High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cambridge-Isanti High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cambridge-Isanti High School
Depart 2pm
17
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Practice B/G
@EHS Gym All
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Robotics
@
Multiple Location
5:15pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball
@Media Center
18
TBD
Swimming: B/V
@U of M Aquatic Center
Diving
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Exec Board
@Media Center
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball practice at Lincoln & Ordean 2021
(Cancelled)
@Lincoln Park Middle School - GYM (all)- 2200
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Speech Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
(Rescheduled)
@Duluth East High School
Gym (C Court only)
5:15pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball
@Media Center
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Duluth East High School
Gym (B court only)
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Duluth East High School
Gym EHS (Full Gym)
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
(Cancelled)
@High Seed
19
TBD
Swimming: B/V
@U of M Aquatic Center
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Practice B/G
@EHS Gym All
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Robotics
@
Multiple Location
5:15pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball
@Media Center
20
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cambridge-Isanti High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Duluth East High School
Gym EHS (Full Gym)
2:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@High Seed
7:30pm - 12:00pm
Robotics
@
Multiple Location
21
22
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Tie-Dying
@Commons
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball practice
@EHS Gym All
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Robotics
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Baseball Throwing practice
@Ordean East Middle School - Gym (All courts)
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Baseball Arm Care Week
@EHS Gym All
23
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Baseball Throwing practice
@Ordean East Middle School - Gym (All courts)
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Duluth East High School
Gym EHS (Full Gym)
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
24
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball practice
@EHS Gym All
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Robotics
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Softball Sign-up Mtg.
@Mezzanine - 2nd Floor
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Baseball Arm Care Week
@EHS Gym All
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Exec Board - Drive in Movie
@East High School - Parking Lot
*Weather Dependent
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@High Seed
25
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Exec Board
@Media Center
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Speech Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Baseball Throwing practice
@Ordean East Middle School - Gym (All courts)
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Robotics
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Duluth East High School
Gym EHS (Full Gym)
26
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball practice
@EHS Gym All
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Robotics
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Baseball Throwing practice
@Ordean East Middle School - Gym (All courts)
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Baseball Arm Care Week
@EHS Gym All
27
7:00am - 12:00pm
Robotics
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 3:00pm
Speech Meet Performances
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Basketball practice
@EHS Gym All
28
29
TBD
Golf: B/V
@TBA
TBD
Track and Field: V
@Duluth East High School
Track
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Robotics
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Softball Tryouts
@OEMS
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Basketball practice
@EHS Gym All
4:15pm
Tennis: B/V
@East HS
30
TBD
Hockey: B/V
@Xcel Energy Center
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Softball Tryouts
@OEMS
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Basketball practice
@EHS Gym All
31
3:30pm - 9:30pm
Baseball/Softball Practice
@EHS Gym All
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Robotics
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Softball Tryouts
@OEMS
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Osseo High School
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?