Skip to content
Duluth East High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Co-op Schedules
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
May 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
10:00am
Tennis: B/V
@Elk River High School
Depart: 6:30am
11:30am
Lacrosse: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Spring Lake Park High School
12:30pm
Baseball: B/V
(Changed)
@Duluth East High School
Baseball Field
1:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Spring Lake Park High School
2:30pm
Baseball: B/JV
@Hermantown High School
3:30pm
Baseball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Duluth East High School
Baseball Field
4:30pm
Baseball: B/JV
@Hermantown High School
2
3
7:30am - 2:00pm
AP Testing
@Multi-Purpose Room
8:00am
Golf: B/V
@Ridgeview Country Club
12:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Grand Rapids Middle School
1:30 vs Thief River Falls/4pm vs Grand Rapids Dismiss 11:15 Depart 11:30
4:30pm
Baseball: B/V
@Hermantown High School
5:00pm
Softball: G/JV
@Northwestern High School
5:00pm
Softball: G/V
@Northwestern High School
Dismiss:2:15pm/Depart: 2:30pm
6:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
@Hermantown High School
4
7:30am - 2:00pm
AP Testing
@Multi-Purpose Room
10:00am
Golf: G/V
@Pokegama Golf Course
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team Tryouts
@EHS Gym All
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Hibbing High School
Dismiss - 1:30pm/Depart - 1:45pm
4:00pm
Track and Field: V
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@St. Paul Central High School
6:15pm - 9:15pm
Baseball Practice
@EHS Gym All
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@St. Paul Central High School
5
7:00am - 5:00pm
MBC Blood Drive
@
Multiple Location
Schedule your donation!
7:30am - 2:00pm
AP Testing
@Multi-Purpose Room
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Nemadji Golf Course
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team Tryouts
@EHS Gym All
4:00pm - 7:30pm
Robotics Meeting
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm
Tennis: B/V
@Longview - Duluth East
4:30pm
Softball: G/JV
@Grand Rapids Sports Complex
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
@Grand Rapids Sports Complex
Dismiss:12:45pm/Depart:1:00pm
6
7:30am - 2:00pm
AP Testing
@Multi-Purpose Room
10:45am - 1:45pm
Job Fair
@Mezzanine - 2nd Floor
*Mezz / 2nd Floor
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Exec Board
@Media Center
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Association
@East High School - 3039
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Changed)
@Duluth East High School
Baseball Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team Tryouts
@EHS Gym All
5:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
5:45pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Duluth East High School
Baseball Field
6:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Spring Play
@East High School - Auditorium
7
7:30am - 2:00pm
AP Testing
@Multi-Purpose Room
4:00pm - 7:30pm
Robotics Meeting
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Track and Field: V
@Public School Stadium
4:30pm
Softball: G/JV
@Wheeler Athletic Complex
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
@Wheeler Athletic Complex
5:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Brainerd High School
Dismiss 12:30 Depart 12:45
5:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Brainerd High School
Dismiss 12:30 Depart 12:45
5:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@St. Paul Central High School
6:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
6:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@St. Paul Central High School
Dismiss:2:30pm/Depart:2:45pm
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Spring Play
@East High School - Auditorium
8
7:15am - 1:30pm
SAT Testing
@
Multiple Location
10:00am
Tennis: B/V
@Longview - Duluth East
11:00am
Lacrosse: B/V
@Anoka HS
1:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Anoka HS
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Spring Play
@East High School - Auditorium
9
10
7:30am - 2:00pm
AP Testing
@Multi-Purpose Room
10:00am
Golf: G/V
@Cloquet Middle School
Depart 7:30am
10:00am
Golf: B/V
@Cloquet Country Club
Depart 7:30
4:00pm - 7:30pm
Robotics Meeting
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
@Ordean East Middle School
Field (Softball)
5:45pm
Softball: G/JV
@Ordean East Middle School
Field (Softball)
11
7:30am - 2:00pm
AP Testing
@Multi-Purpose Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading Tryouts
@EHS Gym All
4:15pm
Tennis: B/V
@Becker High School
Dismiss - 12:30pm/Depart - 12:45pm
4:30pm
Softball: G/JV
@Bemidji High School
Dismiss:11:45am/Depart:12:00pm
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
@Bemidji High School
Field #7 - Softball Varsity
Dismiss:11:45am/Depart:12:00pm
5:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Greenway High School
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
6:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Greenway High School
Depart at 3:45pm
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
12
7:30am - 2:00pm
AP Testing
@Multi-Purpose Room
11:30am - 1:30pm
State Send-off Assembly
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading Tryouts
@EHS Gym All
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Changed)
@Duluth East High School
Baseball Field
4:00pm - 7:30pm
Robotics Meeting
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Duluth East High School
Baseball Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
13
8:30am - 9:15am
Music Dept.
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Exec Board
@Media Center
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading Tryouts
@EHS Gym All
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Association
@East High School - 3039
14
8:30am - 9:15am
Music Dept.
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
10:00am
Golf: G/V
@Ridgeview Country Club
11:00am
Golf: B/V
@Enger Park Golf Course
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading Tryouts
@EHS Gym All
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Decorating
@Atrium
4:00pm - 7:30pm
Robotics Meeting
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
@Ordean East Middle School
Field (Softball)
5:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Brainerd High School
Dismiss 12:30 Depart 12:45
5:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Brainerd High School
Dismiss 12:30 Depart 12:45
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Hill Murray School
5:45pm
Softball: G/JV
@Ordean East Middle School
Field (Softball)
6:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Changed)
@Longview - Duluth East
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Hill Murray School
8:30pm - 11:00pm
Drive-In Talent Show
@East High School - Parking Lot
15
10:30am
Tennis: B/V
(Changed)
@Longview - Duluth East
1:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Brainerd High School
2:00pm - 2:30pm
College Signing
@East High School - Baseball Field
Senior College Signing
2:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Brainerd High School
Depart: 9:30am
3:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
@Wheeler Athletic Complex
3:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@Duluth East High School
Baseball Field
3:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Spring Lake Park High School
4:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Spring Lake Park High School
Depart East 11:15am
16
17
8:30am - 9:15am
Music Dept.
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
9:00am - 10:00am
Decorating
@Main Entrance Sidewalk
4:00pm - 7:30pm
Robotics Meeting
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Softball: G/JV
@Moose Lake High School
Dismiss:1:30pm/Depart:1:45pm
4:00pm
Softball: G/V
@Moose Lake High School
Dismiss:1:30pm/Depart:1:45pm
4:30pm
Baseball: B/JV
@Coon Rapids High School
Dismiss 12:15 / Depart 12:30
4:30pm
Baseball: B/V
@Coon Rapids High School
Dismiss 12:15 / Depart 12:30
18
8:30am - 9:15am
Music Dept.
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
4:15pm
Tennis: B/V
@Longview - Duluth East
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Public School Stadium
6:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Changed)
@Hermantown High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Public School Stadium
19
11:00am
Golf: G/V
@Enger Park Golf Course
11:00am
Golf: B/V
@Enger Park Golf Course
1:30pm
Baseball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Duluth East High School
Baseball Field
3:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Duluth East High School
Baseball Field
4:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Superior High School
4:00pm - 7:30pm
Robotics Meeting
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm
Tennis: B/V
@Laura MacArthur Elementary School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Debate Team practice
@East High School - 2060 Computer lab
6:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Superior High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
6:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Proctor - Terry Egerdahl Field
8:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Changed)
@Proctor - Terry Egerdahl Field
20
8:30am - 9:15am
Music Dept.
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Exec Board
@Media Center
3:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Duluth East High School
Baseball Field
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Outdoor Plant Sale
@Main Entrance Sidewalk
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Debate Team meeting
@East High School - 2064 Media Center
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Spring Sports Gym Time
@EHS Gym All
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Association
@East High School - 3039
4:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Superior High School
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Ordean East Middle School
Field (Softball)
5:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Duluth East High School
Baseball Field
6:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Superior High School
6:00pm - 6:45pm
EHS Baseball meeting
@Ordean East Middle School - Cafeteria
6:00pm
Softball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Ordean East Middle School
Field (Softball)
21
8:30am - 9:15am
Music Dept.
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Outdoor Plant Sale
@Main Entrance Sidewalk
4:00pm - 7:30pm
Robotics Meeting
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
Baseball: B/V
@Hibbing High School
Dismiss 1:15 / Depart 1:30
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
5:45pm
Baseball: B/JV
@Hibbing High School
Dismiss 1:15 / Depart 1:30
6:00pm
Orchestra Concert
@East High School - Auditorium
Greyhound and Concert Orchestras
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Duluth Denfeld High School
7:15pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Duluth Denfeld High School
8:00pm
Orchestra Concert
@East High School - Auditorium
Symphony and Sterling Strings
22
10:00am
Track and Field: V
@Saint Francis High School
Terry Nutter Classic As of 3/16 this will be a split meet; boys at 10:00 girls at 12:30 Proctor is only bringing a boys team at this time
Depart 6:30am
11:30am
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Tartan High School
12:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
@Eden Prairie High School
Depart 7:30am
1:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Tartan High School
1:00pm
Softball: G/JV
@Ordean East Middle School
Field (Softball)
2:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Irondale High School
*I -Wendt Stadium/Track
2:30pm
Softball: G/V
@Ordean East Middle School
Field (Softball)
23
24
8:30am - 9:15am
Music Dept.
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
11:00am
Golf: G/V
(Changed)
@Eagle Ridge Golf Course
Depart - 9:15am
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Changed)
@Wade Stadium
4:00pm - 7:30pm
Robotics Meeting
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Duluth East High School
Baseball Field
6:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
7:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
25
8:30am - 9:15am
Music Dept.
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
3:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Longview - Duluth East
4:00pm
Track and Field: V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
4:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Grand Rapids High School
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
@Eveleth-Gilbert High School
Dismiss:2:00pm/Depart:2:15pm
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
5:30pm
Softball: G/JV
@Eveleth-Gilbert High School
6:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Changed)
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
26
9:00am - 11:00am
Band Rehearsal
@Stadium
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Association Interviews
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
3:00pm
College Signing
@Front Lobby
Crystal Kaczmarczyk - Grinnell College/Track and CC
4:00pm - 7:30pm
Robotics Meeting
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
Baseball: B/V
@Blaine High School
Dismiss 11:45/Depart 12:00
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Debate Team practice
@East High School - 2060 Computer lab
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Band Concert
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Football Parents Meeting
@Mezzanine - 2nd Floor
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
*Open gym pending weather
6:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Grand Rapids High School
7:00pm
Band Concert
27
7:30am - 12:30pm
Vaccine Clinic
@East High School - 1001 Career Center
8:30am
Golf: G/V
@Grand National Golf Club
8:30am - 9:15am
Music Dept.
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
10:00am
Tennis: B/V
@Longview Tennis Courts
Semifinals and Finals will take place in Duluth
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Exec Board
@Media Center
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Association
@East High School - 3039
4:30pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Anoka High School
Dismiss 12:00 Depart 12:15
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Ordean East Middle School
Field (Softball)
6:00pm
Softball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Ordean East Middle School
Field (Softball)
7:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Anoka High School
Dismiss 11:45 Depart 12:00
28
Yearbook Distribution
5th hour: 2:15 Seniors 6th hour: 2:50 Juniors 3:05 sophomores 3:15 freshmen
4:30am
Lacrosse: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Spring Lake Park High School
8:30am - 9:15am
Music Dept.
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
4:00pm - 7:30pm
Robotics Meeting
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Anoka High School
Dismiss 12:00 Depart 12:15
4:30pm
Baseball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Anoka High School
Dismiss 11:45 Depart 12:00
5:00pm
Team Meeting
@2076
Boys Lacrosse Meeting
6:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Spring Lake Park High School
29
30
31
8:30am - 9:15am
Music Dept.
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?