Skip to content
Duluth East High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Co-op Schedules
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
September 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
8:00am - 10:00am
Fall Dance Club
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Open House
@Entire Building - East High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Ordean East Middle School
Field (Soccer)
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
7:15pm
Football: C
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
2
8:00am - 10:00am
Fall Dance Club
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
8:30am
Tennis: G/V
@Longview - Duluth East
East vs Hibbing 8:30am/Hibbing vs Rosemount 10:30 AM/East vs Rosemount 1pm
1:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Pincushion Mountain - Grand Marais
Depart 9:00am
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Debate Team practice
@East High School - 2038
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Debate Team practice
@East High School - 2038
5:30pm
VB: G/C
@Ashland High School
5:45pm
VB: G/JV
@Ashland High School
6:00pm
Football: B/V
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
6:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Lincoln Park Middle School
Pool- 2300
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Ashland High School
Depart 2:45pm
3
8:00am - 10:00am
Volleyball Practice
@East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)
11:00am
Soccer: B/JV
@Minneapolis Washburn High School
Depart: 7am
12:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
2:00pm
Soccer: G/C
(Cancelled)
@
2:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
4:00pm
Soccer: B/C
(Rescheduled)
@Eagan High School
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Eagan High School
4:00pm
Soccer: B/B
(Rescheduled)
@Eagan High School
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Eagan High School
Depart 11am
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)
4
12:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Ordean East Middle School
Field (Soccer)
12:00pm
Soccer: G/B
@Lowell Elementary School
12:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
2:00pm
Soccer: G/C
@Ordean East Middle School
Field (Soccer)
2:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
5
6
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Debate Team practice
@East High School - 2038
7
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Debate Team practice
@East High School - 2038
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Science Fair Club
@East High School - 3023
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Fall Dance Club
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
4:00pm
Soccer: B/C
@Anoka HS
Field - Soccer/Lacrosse - South West
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Changed)
@Goodrich Field
5:30pm
VB: G/C
@Hermantown High School
5:45pm
VB: G/JV
@Hermantown High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
6:00pm
Soccer: B/B
@Anoka HS
Field - Soccer/Lacrosse - South East
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Goodrich Field
Dismiss 12:15/Depart 12:30
7:00pm
Football: JV
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Hermantown High School
8
8:00am - 12:00pm
Freshman Orientation
@EHS Gym All
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Debate Team practice
@East High School - 2038
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Fall Dance Club
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
5:30pm
VB: G/C
@Duluth East High School
Gym (C Court only)
5:30pm
VB: G/JV
@Duluth East High School
Gym (B court only)
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Duluth East High School
Gym EHS (Full Gym)
9
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Debate Team practice
@East High School - 2038
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Fall Dance Club
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Bemidji High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Booster Club Meeting
@East High School - 1043 Staff room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
7:00pm
Football: C
@Hermantown High School
Depart 5:30pm
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Bemidji State University
Dismiss: 12:45/Depart: 1pm
10
7:00am - 8:00am
Dance Club
@East High School - Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Daredevil Robotics Meetings
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Cambridge-Isanti High School
Grassy Area South of Existing Parking Lot
Depart 12:30pm
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Ordean East Middle School
Field (Soccer)
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Orch
@1091
Room 1091
6:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
https://play.spiideo.com/games/b2c4c08f-bcdf-46c2-933b-dadbad941f3c
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@North Branch High School
Dismiss:2:15pm/Depart 2:30pm
11
7:00am - 3:30pm
ACT Testing
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
Swimming: G/V
@Blaine High School
Depart: 8:15am
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Laura MacArthur Elementary School
Tennis Courts
Laura Mac and Longview
11:30am
Soccer: G/C
@Stillwater Area High School
11:30am
Soccer: G/JV
@Stillwater Area High School
11:30am
Soccer: G/B
@Stillwater Area High School
11:30am
Soccer: G/V
@Stillwater Area High School
Depart: 7:30am
1:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@North High School
Depart 9:30am
3:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@North - St. Paul
12
13
6:30am - 12:00pm
Picture Day
@Multi-Purpose Room
7:30am ? 9:00am ? Open to Staff and anyone 9:00am ? 9:30am ? Freshmen 9:30am ? 10:00am ? Sophomores 10:00am ? 10:30am ? Juniors 10:30am ? 1...
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Exec Board
@Cafeteria
Decorating
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Debate Team practice
@East High School - 2038
3:30pm - 5:00pm
The Magic Gathering Club
@East High School - 2046
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Fall Dance Club
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
5:00pm
Soccer: B/B
@Ordean East Middle School
Field (Soccer)
5:30pm
VB: G/C
@Duluth East High School
Gym (C Court only)
5:30pm
VB: G/JV
@Duluth East High School
Gym (B court only)
https://play.spiideo.com/games/2ccb5db0-bbf6-4aaa-a0a5-e7e0ac6e4320
6:00pm
Football: JV
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
https://play.spiideo.com/games/003857e7-02e9-448a-9445-682b82bb98c5
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Duluth East High School
Gym EHS (Full Gym)
https://play.spiideo.com/games/2ccb5db0-bbf6-4aaa-a0a5-e7e0ac6e4320
14
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Debate Team practice
@East High School - 2038
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Science Fair Club
@East High School - 3023
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Fall Dance Club
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Longview - Duluth East
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Daredevil Robotics Meetings
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Ordean East Middle School
Field (Soccer)
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Grand Rapids High School
5:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Ordean East Middle School
Pool
https://play.spiideo.com/games/389a717a-dd78-4e2b-a879-4744514b1ecb
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
https://play.spiideo.com/games/b87ea067-a994-4612-90af-a1614098e254
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Grand Rapids High School
Dismiss: 1:15pm/Depart 1:30pm
15
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Debate Team practice
@East High School - 2038
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Fall Dance Club
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)
6:00pm
Football: C
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
https://play.spiideo.com/games/a83629fa-483a-4f02-b446-d87c60f7c6f6
16
3:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Eveleth-Gilbert High School
Dismiss: 1:15pm/Depart 1:30pm
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Debate Team practice
@East High School - 2038
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Fall Dance Club
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Daredevil Robotics Meetings
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Ordean East Middle School
Field (Soccer)
5:45pm
VB: G/C
(Changed)
@Grand Rapids High School
5:45pm
VB: G/JV
@Grand Rapids High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
6:00pm
Soccer: G/C
@Grand Rapids High School
Athletic Fields
JV game only at the Sports Complex.
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
https://play.spiideo.com/games/61cd3bfc-b8f4-4040-af00-fd60ef3006d3
Dismiss 2:15/Depart 2:30
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Grand Rapids High School
Dismiss2:30pm/Depart 2:45pm
17
2:45pm - 6:00pm
Exec Board
@EHS School Plaza
Tailgate
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)
6:00pm
Football: B/V
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
8:00pm - 11:00pm
Exec Board
@Stadium Plaza
Welcome Back Dance
18
9:00am
Swimming: G/V
@Lincoln Park Middle School
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Hibbing High School
Depart 7am
10:00am
Soccer: G/C
@Park High School
2nd game at 1 pm
11:00am
Soccer: B/V
@St. Francis High School
Depart: 730am
11:30am
Soccer: G/B
@Park High School
2nd game at 2:30 pm
12:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@University of Minnesota
depart @ 6:30 am
1:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@St. Francis High School
1:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@St. Francis High School
Depart 9:30am
1:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@St. Francis High School Soccer Complex
19
20
6:30am - 8:00am
Association
@East High School - 3039
Planning Meeting
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Debate Team practice
@East High School - 2038
3:30pm - 5:00pm
The Magic Gathering Club
@East High School - 2046
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Fall Dance Club
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Daredevil Robotics Meetings
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
7:30pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
21
6:30am - 8:00am
Association
@East High School - 3039
Planning Meeting
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Debate Team practice
@East High School - 2038
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Science Fair Club
@East High School - 3023
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Fall Dance Club
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Lincoln Elementary School
Dismiss:2:00pm/Depart 2:15pm
5:30pm
VB: G/C
@Duluth East High School
Gym (C Court only)
5:30pm
VB: G/JV
@Duluth East High School
Gym (B court only)
https://play.spiideo.com/games/8a171c52-e8f0-45c0-b1f8-8a8b370f9c5f
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Duluth East High School
Gym EHS (Full Gym)
https://play.spiideo.com/games/d60dc4b1-5391-43de-970b-6ae7cb2fd285
22
6:30am - 8:00am
Association
@East High School - 3039
Planning Meeting
10:46am - 11:16am
Ping Pong
@Multi-Purpose Room
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Debate Team practice
@East High School - 2038
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Fall Dance Club
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
4:00pm
Football: JV
@Eveleth-Gilbert High School
Dismiss:1:30pm/Depart 1:45pm
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Daredevil Robotics Meetings
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Two Harbors High School
Depart 2:45pm
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
6:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
https://play.spiideo.com/games/e8bf1013-e5a4-47c9-8ebd-c2603a603305
7:00pm
National Honor Society
@East High School - Auditorium
NHS Induction Ceremony
8:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
https://play.spiideo.com/games/38a9fedd-8787-441a-ac6c-be1cb80471a0
23
6:30am - 8:00am
Association
@East High School - 3039
Planning Meeting
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Debate Team practice
@East High School - 2038
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Fall Dance Club
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)
4:30pm
Football: C
@Grand Rapids High School
Dismiss 1:45pm/depart 2:00pm
5:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
https://play.spiideo.com/games/34033954-5fed-4eb5-9853-23b532fe03cc
7:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
https://play.spiideo.com/games/ace16d95-0d09-4f0b-9245-a1a600a71e73
24
6:30am - 8:00am
Association
@East High School - 3039
Planning Meeting
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Concession Set-up
@East High School - Atrium
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Cloquet High School
Depart: 5:15pm
25
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Brainerd H.S.
Depart at 6am
9:00am
VB: G/V
@Duluth East High School
Gym EHS (Full Gym)
10:00am
Cross Country: V
@Milaca High School
Depart: 6:30am
12:00pm
Soccer: G/C
@Ordean East Middle School
Field (Soccer)
12:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
https://play.spiideo.com/games/d041bb31-219f-4572-9a3e-84f652ebcf70
2:00pm
Soccer: G/B
@Ordean East Middle School
Field (Soccer)
2:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
https://play.spiideo.com/games/e07e6c56-5e78-43ef-b670-2ef46dea003c
26
27
6:15am - 8:00am
Association
@EHS Gym All
Assembly Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Debate Team practice
@East High School - 2038
3:30pm - 5:00pm
The Magic Gathering Club
@East High School - 2046
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Fall Dance Club
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Daredevil Robotics Meetings
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Ordean East Middle School
Field (Soccer)
6:00pm - 9:00pm
East Boys Traveling Basketball Try-outs
@East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
https://play.spiideo.com/games/14a45456-8bfb-43cb-a376-cad016a00514
28
6:15am - 8:00am
Association
@EHS Gym All
Assembly Practice
6:15am - 8:00am
Association
@East High School - Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
Assembly Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Debate Team practice
@East High School - 2038
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Key Club
@East High School - sidewalks
Chalk Fest
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Science Fair Club
@East High School - 3023
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Fall Dance Club
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Marshall School, Duluth
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Marshall School, Duluth
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Virginia High School
Dismiss:2:15pm/Depart 2:30pm
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Debate Parent Meeting
@East High School - 2064 Media Center
6:00pm
Football: JV
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
Live Stream https://play.spiideo.com/games/734ea0b8-a8f1-48fe-9596-1a5cdce0e172
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
6:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Cambridge-Isanti High School
Dismiss @ 1:15, depart @ 1:30 pm
29
6:15am - 8:00am
Association
@EHS Gym All
Assembly Practice
10:46am - 11:16am
Ping Pong
@Multi-Purpose Room
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Debate Team practice
@East High School - 2038
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Fall Dance Club
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Daredevil Robotics Meetings
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Ordean East Middle School
Field (Soccer)
6:00pm - 9:00pm
East Boys Traveling Basketball Try-outs
@East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
https://play.spiideo.com/games/b397a2d5-e7c7-4bb6-8534-c75acada159a
30
6:15am - 8:00am
Association
@EHS Gym All
Assembly Practice
6:15am - 8:00am
Association
@East High School - Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
Assembly Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Debate Team practice
@East High School - 2038
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Hibbing Municipal Golf Course
Dismiss: 1:15/Depart: 1:30pm
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Fall Dance Club
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
5:30pm
VB: G/C
@Greenway High School
5:45pm
VB: G/JV
@Greenway High School
6:00pm
Football: C
(Postponed)
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
https://play.spiideo.com/games/aae4c7cd-f109-4743-bc54-b4b42e3ea299
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Marnita's Table / SRO meeting
@East High School - Mezzanine
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Greenway High School
Dismiss 2:30/Depart 2:45
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?