Skip to content
Duluth East High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Co-op Schedules
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
October 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
1
6:15am - 8:00am
Association
@EHS Gym All
Assembly Practice
8:00am - 8:30am
Open Gym
@EHS Gym C
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Association
@Cafeteria
Decorating Party
3:40pm - 6:30pm
Drama Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Moorhead High School
Dismiss: 10:15am/Depart 10:30am Friday, Oct 1st Varsity - MHS Turf 7pm - Bemidji vs. Duluth East JV - Horizon Middle School 7pm - Bemidji vs. Duluth East
6:00pm
Football: B/V
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Rehearsal
@East High School - Mezzanine
Musical
2
7:00am - 2:00pm
SAT Testing 21-22
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Princeton High School
Depart 6:00am
12:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Moorhead High School
Varsity - MHS Turf -12pm - 3rd place/2pm - Championship JV - Horizon MS - 12pm - 3rd place/2pmp - Championship
1:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Blaine High School
1:00pm
Soccer: B/B
@Blaine High School
3:00pm
Soccer: B/C
@Blaine High School
3:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Blaine High School
Depart 9:30am
3
4
6:15am - 8:00am
Association
@EHS Gym All
Assembly Practice
6:15am - 8:00am
Association
@East High School - Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
Assembly Practice
8:30am - 9:00am
Association
@Cafeteria
Homecoming Shirts for Sale
12:09pm - 1:37pm
Association
@Cafeteria
Homecoming Shirt for Sale
3:24pm - 3:45pm
Association
@Cafeteria
Homecoming Shirts for Sale
3:30pm - 5:00pm
The Magic Gathering Club
@East High School - 2046
3:40pm - 6:30pm
Drama Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:30pm
Dance Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Daredevil Robotics Meetings
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
Soccer: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Ordean East Middle School
Field (Soccer)
6:00pm - 9:00pm
EBA Fall Skills Academy
@East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)
6:00pm
Football: JV
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
5
6:15am - 8:00am
Association
@East High School - Parking Lot
Association Assembly Practice
6:15am - 8:00am
Association
@EHS Gym All
Assembly Practice
6:15am - 8:00am
Association
@East High School - Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
Assembly Practice
8:30am - 9:00am
Association
@Cafeteria
Homecoming Shirts for Sale
12:09pm - 1:37pm
Association
@Cafeteria
Homecoming Shirt for Sale
2:50pm - 3:34pm
Association
@East High School - Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
Assembly
3:24pm - 3:45pm
Association
@Cafeteria
Homecoming Shirts for Sale
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Debate Team practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Science Fair Club
@East High School - 3023
3:40pm - 6:30pm
Drama Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:30pm
Dance Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Hibbing High School
Dismiss 1:15pm/Depart: 1:30pm
4:45pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Hilltop Fields
Hilltop 1
4:45pm
Soccer: G/V
@Cloquet High School
Field - Members Cooperative Credit Union Stadium
Dismiss: 2:30/Depart 2:45pm
5:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Cloquet High School
Depart @ 3:30 pm
5:45pm
VB: G/C
(Changed)
@Superior High School
5:45pm
VB: G/JV
@Superior High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Superior High School
6
6:15am - 8:00am
Association
@EHS Gym All
Assembly Practice
8:00am - 12:15pm
A'Cappella
@East High School - Baseball Field
8:00am - 8:30am
Open Gym
@EHS Gym C
8:30am - 9:00am
Association
@Cafeteria
Homecoming Shirts for Sale
10:30am - 11:30am
Association
@East High School - Auditorium
Homecoming Candidate Pageant
10:46am - 11:16am
Ping Pong
@Multi-Purpose Room
12:09pm - 1:37pm
Association
@Cafeteria
Homecoming Shirt for Sale
3:24pm - 3:45pm
Association
@Cafeteria
Homecoming Shirts for Sale
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Debate Team practice
@
Multiple Location
3:40pm - 6:30pm
Drama Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:30pm
Dance Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Association
@
Multiple Location
Games
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Hermantown High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Daredevil Robotics Meetings
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 6:30pm
EBA Parent Meeting
@East High School - 2064 Media Center
5:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Hermantown High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
EBA Fall Skills Academy
@East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
https://play.spiideo.com/games/bcc16fe1-258c-43f7-af96-ce622e2c1b08
8:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
https://play.spiideo.com/games/2f4216fd-9d84-4ba1-b983-d17678495d2a
7
6:15am - 8:00am
Association
@EHS Gym All
Assembly Practice
8:30am - 9:00am
Association
@Cafeteria
Homecoming Shirts for Sale
12:09pm - 1:37pm
Association
@Cafeteria
Homecoming Shirt for Sale
3:24pm - 3:45pm
Association
@Cafeteria
Homecoming Shirts for Sale
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Debate Team practice
@
Multiple Location
3:40pm - 6:30pm
Drama Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:30pm
Dance Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Ordean East Middle School
Field (Soccer)
5:00pm
Football: C
@Two Harbors High School
Dismiss 3pm/Depart 3:15pm
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Association
@East High School - Baseball Field
Movie Night
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
https://play.spiideo.com/games/35005308-6d0b-481e-b090-131dbda144b8
8
6:15am - 8:00am
Association
@EHS Gym All
Assembly Practice
8:00am - 8:30am
Open Gym
@EHS Gym C
8:30am - 9:00am
Association
@Cafeteria
Homecoming Shirts for Sale
12:09pm - 1:37pm
Association
@Cafeteria
Homecoming Shirt for Sale
3:24pm - 3:45pm
Association
@Cafeteria
Homecoming Shirts for Sale
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Association
@
Multiple Location
Homecoming Tailgate
3:40pm - 6:30pm
Drama Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:30pm
Dance Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)
6:00pm
Football: B/V
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
7:30pm - 10:00pm
Association
@The Kennel
Homecoming Dance
9
10:00am
Cross Country: V
@Lester Park Golf Course
1:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Lincoln Park Middle School
Pool- 2300
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@DISC - Indoor
10
11
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@DISC - Indoor
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Debate Team practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:00pm
The Magic Gathering Club
@East High School - 2046
3:40pm - 6:30pm
Drama Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:30pm
Dance Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Daredevil Robotics Meetings
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
Football: JV
@Grand Rapids High School
Dismiss 1:45pm/Depart 2pm
6:00pm - 9:00pm
EBA Fall Skills Academy
@East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)
12
2:00pm - 3:45pm
PSAT Testing
@Multi-Purpose Room
PSAT Exam
3:15pm
Cross Country: V
@Princeton Golf Course
Dismiss:12:15pm/Depart: 12:30pm
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Debate Team practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Science Fair Club
@East High School - 3023
3:40pm - 6:30pm
Drama Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:30pm
Dance Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Conferences
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Robotics Board Meeting
@East High School - 2064 Media Center
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
5:45pm
VB: G/C
@Duluth Denfeld High School
5:45pm
VB: G/JV
@Duluth Denfeld High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wolfpack Board Meeting
@East High School - Atrium
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Duluth East High School
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
13
8:00am - 8:30am
Open Gym
@EHS Gym C
8:00am - 1:00pm
PSAT Testing
@Multi-Purpose Room
PSAT Exam
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Debate Team practice
@
Multiple Location
3:40pm - 6:30pm
Drama Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:30pm
Dance Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Daredevil Robotics Meetings
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
EBA Fall Skills Academy
@East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)
14
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Debate Team practice
@
Multiple Location
3:40pm - 6:30pm
Drama Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:30pm
Dance Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Conferences
5:00pm
Football: C
@Eveleth-Gilbert High School
Dismiss 2:15pm/Depart 2:3pm
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Centennial Sports Arena
5:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Mesabi East High School
Dismiss: 2pm/Depart 2:15pm
5:45pm
VB: G/C
@Esko High School
Practice Gym Wood
5:45pm
VB: G/JV
@Esko High School
Varsity Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Esko High School
Depart 4:15pm
15
8:00am - 8:30am
Open Gym
@EHS Gym C
3:40pm - 6:30pm
Drama Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:30pm
Dance Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
5:00pm
VB: G/V
@
Two-day Inv'l 10/15 & 16 Entry Fee: $275
Two-day Inv'l 10/15 & 16 Entry Fee: $275
6:00pm
Football: B/V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Depart: 5:30pm
16
9:00am
Swimming: G/V
@Northdale MS Pool
Departure 5:45am
9:00am
VB: G/V
@Eastview High School
11:00am
Tennis: G/V
@DISC - Indoor
1:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Northdale Middle School
Departure 9:15am
17
18
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Longview Tennis Courts
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Debate Team practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:00pm
The Magic Gathering Club
@East High School - 2046
3:40pm - 6:30pm
Drama Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:30pm
Dance Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Daredevil Robotics Meetings
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
EBA Fall Skills Academy
@East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)
6:00pm
Football: JV
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
19
10:30am - 11:30am
Exec Board
@East High School - Track/Field
East for Peace Walk
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Debate Team practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Science Fair Club
@East High School - 3023
3:40pm - 6:30pm
Drama Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:30pm
Dance Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Conferences
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Proctor Golf Course
Dismiss: 2:30pm/Depart: 2:45pm
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Indian Education Cultural Event
@East High School - Atrium
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Team Dinner
@School Plaza
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
5:30pm
VB: G/C
@Bemidji High School
5:45pm
VB: G/JV
@Bemidji High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
EBA Fall Skills Academy
@East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)
6:00pm
Swimming: G/V
(Changed)
@Ordean East Middle School
Pool
https://play.spiideo.com/games/8ea34653-7b59-4fcc-adf6-323c610fa2ad
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Bemidji High School
Dismiss 12:45pm/Depart 1pm
20
10:46am - 11:16am
Ping Pong
@Multi-Purpose Room
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Debate Team practice
@
Multiple Location
3:40pm - 6:30pm
Drama Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:30pm
Dance Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Harry Potter Club
@East High School - 3003
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Daredevil Robotics Meetings
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
Football: B/V
@Esko High School
Depart: 3:30pm
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball Parent Mtg
@East High School - 2064 Media Center
21
1:00pm
Swimming: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Ordean East Middle School
Pool
https://play.spiideo.com/games/290f248b-046a-4cd4-b60e-7b050dcaf432
5:30pm
VB: G/C
@Duluth East High School
Gym (C Court only)
5:30pm
VB: G/JV
@Duluth East High School
Gym (B court only)
https://play.spiideo.com/games/31ad3598-f69b-44af-a16f-94bf6957666e
6:00pm
Football: C
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
https://play.spiideo.com/games/46007e3c-a863-4815-9b34-8bcb98adb480
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Volleyball Senior Night Celebration
@East High School - Mezzanine
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Duluth East High School
Gym EHS (Full Gym)
https://play.spiideo.com/games/e5dd0bd3-a925-422f-8772-e5af908f64c5
22
1:30pm
VB: G/V
@Moorhead High School
Dismiss: All Day/Depart 8am
23
8:00am - 2:00pm
Drama/Theater
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
VB: G/V
@Moorhead High School
24
25
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Debate Team practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 10:00pm
Fall Musical
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:15am
Dance Team Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Drama/Theater
@East High School - Auditorium
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Daredevil Robotics Meetings
@
Multiple Location
26
TBD
Soccer: G/V
@
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@Longview Tennis Courts
3:15pm - 5:30pm
SPED Training
@East High School - 2064 Media Center
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Debate Team practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 10:00pm
Fall Musical
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Science Fair Club
@East High School - 3023
3:45pm - 6:30pm
Dance Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)
5:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Hibbing High School
Dismiss:1:45pm/Depart 2pm
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@High Seed
27
8:00am - 8:30am
Open Gym
@EHS Gym C
10:46am - 11:16am
Ping Pong
@Multi-Purpose Room
2:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Anoka HS
Dismiss 10:30am/Depart 10:45am
2:35pm
Fan Bus
@Greyhound Drive
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Debate Team practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 10:00pm
Fall Musical
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:30pm
Dance Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Daredevil Robotics Meetings
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Irondale High School
28
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@Longview Tennis Courts
10:15am - 2:00pm
College Fair
@East High School - Mezzanine
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Debate Team practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 10:00pm
Fall Musical
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:30pm
Dance Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Alpine Ski Informational meeting
@East High School - Mezzanine
Parents and Athletes
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@EHS Gym All
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@High Seed
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@High Seed
29
8:00am - 8:30am
Open Gym
@EHS Gym C
3:30pm - 10:00pm
Fall Musical
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:30pm
Dance Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room
5:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Bemidji High School
Dismiss: 12:00pm/Depart @12:15pm
30
8:30am - 10:30am
Dance Practice
@EHS Gym All
1:00pm
Football: B/V
@Elk River High School
3:30pm - 10:00pm
Fall Musical
@
Multiple Location
31
10:00am - 5:00pm
Fall Musical
@
Multiple Location
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?