Skip to content
Duluth East High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Co-op Schedules
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
April 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
Duluth East Daredevils
@
Multiple Location
Practice & Training
6:30am - 7:30am
Wolfpack LAX Captain's practice @EHS
@East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Sources of Strength
@Cafeteria
SOS - Decorating Party
3:35pm - 6:05pm
Driver's Education classes
@
Multiple Location
3:40pm - 6:30pm
Spring Play Rehearsal
@East High School - Auditorium
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Wolfpack LAX Captain's practice @EHS
@East High School - Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
2
7:00am - 3:30pm
ACT Testing
@
Multiple Location
7:00am - 6:00pm
Minnesota Band Directors Association Honor Band
@
Multiple Location
7:30am - 12:00pm
Engineering
@EHS - 1049
Solidworks Testing
8:00am - 1:00pm
Speech Meet
@
Multiple Location
East Mini Meet
9:00am
Tennis: B/V
@Virginia High School
3
4
TBD
Lacrosse: G/V
3:30pm - 5:00pm
The Magic Gathering Club
@East High School - 2046
3:35pm - 6:05pm
Driver's Education classes
@
Multiple Location
3:40pm - 6:30pm
Spring Play Rehearsal
@East High School - Auditorium
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Duluth East Daredevils
@East High School - 2065
5:30pm - 7:30pm
LaCrosse
@Public School Stadium
Boys Tryout Option A @ PSS
5:30pm - 7:30pm
LaCrosse
@EHS Gym All
Girls Tryout
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball Booster Club Meeting
@East High School - Atrium
7:15pm - 9:30pm
LaCrosse
@Heritage Center
Boys Tryout Option B
5
7:15am - 8:15am
Strength Training
@East High School - 1076 Weight Room
10:30am - 11:30am
Sources of Strength
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Science Fair Club
@East High School - 3023
3:35pm - 6:05pm
Driver's Education classes
@
Multiple Location
3:40pm - 6:30pm
Spring Play Rehearsal
@East High School - Auditorium
5:30pm - 7:30pm
LaCrosse
@Public School Stadium
Boys Tryout Option A @ PSS
7:15pm - 9:30pm
LaCrosse
@Heritage Center
Girls Tryout @ HSC Turf
7:30pm
LaCrosse
@EHS Gym All
Boys Tryout Option B
6
8:00am - 3:00pm
7AA Vocal and Instrumental Solo/Ensemble Contest
@
Multiple Location
Multiple Schools attending
3:00pm - 5:00pm
UMD Honors French Class
(Cancelled)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Art Club
(Cancelled)
3:35pm - 6:05pm
Driver's Education classes
(Cancelled)
3:40pm - 6:30pm
Spring Play Rehearsal
(Cancelled)
7
7:15am - 8:15am
Strength Training
@East High School - 1076 Weight Room
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Sources of Strength
@
Multiple Location
SOS - Plant Sale
3:35pm - 6:05pm
Driver's Education classes
@
Multiple Location
3:40pm - 6:30pm
Spring Play Rehearsal
@East High School - Auditorium
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Speech Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 8:00pm
School Board Meeting
@East High School - 2064 Media Center
4:30pm
Baseball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Wade Stadium
6:30pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Wade Stadium
7:30pm
Girls Lacrosse Info Meeting
@East High School - Mezzanine
Parents/Boosters/Coaches
8
9:30am - 12:00pm
Sources of Strength
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
SOS - Destress Day
3:40pm - 6:30pm
Spring Play Rehearsal
@East High School - Auditorium
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Kenwood Park Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Track and Field: G/V
@UW-Superior track
Dismiss 2:15pm; Depart 2:30pm
4:00pm
Track and Field: B/V
@University of Wisconsin-Superior
Dismiss: 2:15pm; Depart 2:30pm
6:30pm - 10:00pm
Dance
@
Multiple Location
Spring Fling
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Soccer practice
@East High School - Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
9
Saturday School
@East High School - 2064 Media Center
9:00am
Tennis: B/V
@East Ridge High School
9:30am
Speech: V
@Hibbing High School
Depart 8:00am
12:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
2:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
2:00pm
Softball: G/V
@Milaca High School
3:30pm
Softball: G/JV
@Milaca High School
10
11
3:30pm - 5:00pm
The Magic Gathering Club
@East High School - 2046
3:40pm - 6:30pm
Spring Play Rehearsal
@East High School - Auditorium
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Duluth East Daredevils
@East High School - 2065
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
@Ordean East Middle School
Field (Softball)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Duluth East Daredevils
@East High School - 2064 Media Center
Parent Meeting
6:00pm
Softball: G/JV
@Ordean East Middle School
Field (Softball)
7:30pm - 10:00pm
ESS Practice
@East High School - Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
12
7:15am - 8:15am
Strength Training
@East High School - 1076 Weight Room
8:00am - 9:00am
Army National Guard
@Commons
Recruiting Event & Donuts
10:30am - 11:30am
Sources of Strength
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Science Fair Club
@East High School - 3023
3:40pm - 6:30pm
Spring Play Rehearsal
@East High School - Auditorium
4:00pm
Softball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Ordean East Middle School
Field (Softball)
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Hudson High School
4:30pm
Baseball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
5:15pm
Softball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Ordean East Middle School
Field (Softball)
6:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
13
9:00am - 3:00pm
7AA Instrumental Large Group Contest
@Grand Rapids
All day band/orchestra event
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Art Club
@2071 Art lab
3:40pm - 6:30pm
Spring Play Rehearsal
@East High School - Auditorium
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Golf
@East High School - Mezzanine
Girls Golf Meeting
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Softball
@East High School - 2064 Media Center
Meeting
14
7:15am - 8:15am
Strength Training
@East High School - 1076 Weight Room
3:30pm - 9:30pm
Duluth East Daredevils
@
Multiple Location
Revel With The Daredevils
3:40pm - 6:30pm
Spring Play Rehearsal
@East High School - Auditorium
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Speech Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Track and Field: G/V
(Postponed)
@Cambridge-Isanti High School
Track
Dismiss 12:15pm; Depart 12:30pm
4:00pm
Track and Field: B/V
(Postponed)
@Cambridge-Isanti High School
Track
Dismiss 12:15pm; Depart 12:30pm
4:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Hermantown High School
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Ordean East Middle School
Field (Softball)
6:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Hermantown High School
6:00pm
Softball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Ordean East Middle School
Field (Softball)
7:00pm
State Bound Speech Showcase
@East High School - Auditorium
15
9:30am
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Longview - Duluth East
9:30am/12:00pm/2:13pm
3:40pm - 6:30pm
Spring Play Rehearsal
@East High School - Auditorium
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Esko High School
dismiss 2pm; depart 2:15pm
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Forest Lake Area Middle School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Forest Lake Area High School
Dismiss:1:45pm/Depart 2:00pm
16
9:30am
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Longview - Duluth East
9:30am/12:00pm/2:13pm
17
18
3:40pm - 6:30pm
Spring Play Rehearsal
@East High School - Auditorium
19
7:15am - 8:30pm
Speech - State Meet
Depart 7:30am - Section 7AA @ Hibbing
3:40pm - 6:30pm
Spring Play Rehearsal
@East High School - Auditorium
4:30pm
Baseball: C
@Virginia - Stock Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Duluth East Daredevils
@East High School - 2064 Media Center
20
3:40pm - 6:30pm
Spring Play Rehearsal
@East High School - Auditorium
4:30pm
Baseball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
6:30pm
Baseball: B/JV
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
6:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
21
3:40pm - 6:30pm
Spring Play Rehearsal
@East High School - Auditorium
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Speech Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Softball: G/V
@Ordean East Middle School
Field (Softball)
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Room 25
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Duluth East High School
5:30pm
Softball: G/JV
@Ordean East Middle School
Field (Softball)
6:30pm
Baseball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
Football Field - NE
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Duluth East High School
22
TBD
Speech: V
@Eastview High School
1:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@East Ridge High School
Depart: 9:30am/OGorman 1pm, East Ridge 4:30
3:40pm - 6:30pm
Spring Play Rehearsal
@East High School - Auditorium
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Duluth East High School
Baseball Field
4:00pm
Baseball: C
(Postponed)
@Brainerd H.S.
7 inning and 5 inning game
4:15pm
Tennis: B/V
@East Ridge High School
5:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Marv Heikkinen Field
6:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Duluth East High School
Baseball Field
23
10:00am
Baseball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Wade Stadium
10:00am
Track and Field: G/V
@Saint Francis High School
Depart 6:30am
10:00am
Track and Field: B/V
@Saint Francis High School
Depart 6:30am
3:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@
9:00 am - Duluth East v. Mahtomedi 11:30 am - Rochester Century v. Duluth East 2:00 pm - Mahtomedi v. Rochester Century
24
12:00pm - 7:00pm
ESS Practice
@East High School - Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
25
9:00am
Golf: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Windsong Farm
3:30pm - 5:00pm
The Magic Gathering Club
@East High School - 2046
3:40pm - 6:30pm
Spring Play Rehearsal
@East High School - Auditorium
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Cancelled)
@
Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Baseball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Cloquet High School
dismiss 2:15pm; depart 2:30pm
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Ordean East Middle School
Field (Softball)
5:45pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Cloquet High School
6:00pm
Softball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Ordean East Middle School
Field (Softball)
7:15pm - 9:00pm
ESS Soccer
@EHS Gym All
7:30pm - 10:00pm
ESS Practice
@East High School - Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
26
10:30am - 11:30am
Sources of Strength
@East High School - 2048 Multi-Purpose
12:00pm
Golf: G/V
@
11am Pictures 12pm Shotgun Start
11am Pictures 12pm Shotgun Start
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Science Fair Club
@East High School - 3023
3:40pm - 6:30pm
Spring Play Rehearsal
@East High School - Auditorium
4:30pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Portage Park
4:30pm
Baseball: B/V
(Changed)
@Grand Rapids High School
dismiss 12:45pm; depart 1pm
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Grand Rapids High School
Dismiss: 345pm/Depart 4:00pm
27
7:30am - 2:00pm
7AA Vocal and Instrumental Solo/Ensemble Contest
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Art Club
@2071 Art lab
3:40pm - 6:30pm
Spring Play Rehearsal
@East High School - Auditorium
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Esko High School
dismiss 2pm; depart 2:15pm
4:00pm
Baseball: C
(Cancelled)
@Esko High School
Baseball Field North
4:30pm
Baseball: C
(Cancelled)
@
JV Field
7:30pm - 10:00pm
ESS Practice
@East High School - Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
28
3:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Esko High School
3:40pm - 6:30pm
Spring Play Rehearsal
@East High School - Auditorium
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Esko High School
dismiss 2pm; depart 2:15pm
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Track Dinner
@East High School - Mezzanine
5:30pm
Softball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Esko High School
5:45pm
Baseball: B/JV
@Esko High School
6:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Esko High School
Baseball Field South
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Wolfpack Boys Lacrosse
@East High School - Atrium
Team Pre-game Potluck Dinner
29
1:00pm
Golf: B/V
(Postponed)
@Pokegama Golf Course
Dismiss: All day/Depart: 6:45am
3:40pm - 6:30pm
Spring Play Rehearsal
@East High School - Auditorium
4:00pm
Softball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Esko High School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Becker High School
4:15pm
Track and Field: G/V
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
4:15pm
Track and Field: B/V
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
limit 5 athletes per event, 2 relays
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball
@Cafeteria
Meeting
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Marv Heikkinen Field
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@St. Paul Central High School
Dismiss 12:45pm/Depart 1pm
6:00pm
Softball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Esko High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
Marv Heikkinen Field
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@St. Paul Central High School
Dismiss: 12:45pm/ Depart 1pm
30
8:00am
Golf: B/V
(Cancelled)
@
9:00am
Softball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@
9:00am
Tennis: B/V
@Elk River High School
11:00am
Softball: G/V
@Sunshine Park
12:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Duluth East High School
Baseball Field
12:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
1:00pm
Softball: G/V
@Sunshine Park
1:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Duluth East High School
Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)
2:30pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Duluth East High School
Baseball Field
2:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Public School Stadium
4:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Public School Stadium
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?