Skip to content
Duluth East High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Co-op Schedules
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Practice B/G
@EHS Gym All
4:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Heritage Arena
Sill Arena
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Heritage Arena
Sill Arena
2
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Alpine Ski
@Spirit Mountain
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
@Duluth East High School
Gym (B court only)
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Duluth East High School
Gym (B court only)
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Superior High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Superior High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Duluth East High School
Gym EHS (Full Gym)
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Superior High School
3
8:00am - 4:00pm
MBC Blood Drive
@Main Entrance & Lobby Area
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Robotics
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Practice B/G
@EHS Gym All
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Alpine Ski
@Spirit Mountain
4
11:00am
Nordic Ski: V
@Snowflake Nordic Ski Center
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Exec Board
@Media Center
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Speech Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C
(Changed)
@Duluth Denfeld High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Duluth East High School
Gym (C Court only)
5:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Grand Rapids Middle School
Depart: 2:15pm
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Duluth East High School
Gym (B court only)
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Duluth Denfeld High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Duluth East High School
Gym EHS (Full Gym)
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
5
3:03pm - 5:30pm
Robotics Meeting
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Practice B/G
@EHS Gym All
5:00pm
Alpine Ski: V
@Mont Du Lac Resort
5:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Heritage Arena
Sill Arena
6
7:00am - 7:30am
Dance Team Practice
@EHS Gym All
7:15am - 3:30pm
Act Testing East 2020-21
@
Multiple Location
7:30am - 12:30pm
Robotics
8:00am - 12:30pm
Basketball Practice B/G
@EHS Gym All
8:00am - 3:00pm
Speech Meet Performances
@TBD
9:00am - 12:00pm
HS Boys Swim Practice @ LPMS
(Cancelled)
@Lincoln Park Middle School - Pool- 2300
10:00am
Z_Dance Team: G/V
@Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
Depart 8:30am
7
8
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Practice B/G
@EHS Gym All
9
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Alpine Ski
@Spirit Mountain
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
(Changed)
@Cloquet Middle School
4:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Heritage Arena
Sill Arena
5:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Proctor High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cloquet Middle School
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Heritage Arena
Sill Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cloquet Middle School
Depart 4pm
10
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Alpine Ski
@Spirit Mountain
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C
@Duluth East High School
Gym (C Court only)
5:00pm
Alpine Ski: V
@Mont Du Lac Resort
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Duluth East High School
Gym (B court only)
6:30pm - 9:00pm
East Girls Basketball Practice
@Lincoln Park Middle School - GYM (all)- 2200
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Duluth East High School
Gym EHS (Full Gym)
11
11:00am
Nordic Ski: V
@Pine Valley Ski Chalet
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Exec Board
@Media Center
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball practice at Lincoln & Ordean 2021
@Lincoln Park Middle School - GYM (all)- 2200
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Speech Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Pagel Activity Center
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Duluth East High School
Gym (C Court only)
4:30pm - 8:30pm
HS Boys Swim Meet
@Lincoln Park Middle School - Pool- 2300
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Duluth East High School
Gym (B court only)
6:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Pagel Activity Center
Bus 1-11:30am/Bus 2-12:30pm
6:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Lincoln Park Middle School
Pool- 2300
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Duluth East High School
Gym EHS (Full Gym)
12
6:30am - 9:00am
Basketball practice
@EHS Gym All
8:30am - 10:30am
Dance Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
East Girls Basketball Practice
@Ordean East Middle School - Gym (All courts)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C
@Duluth East High School
Gym (C Court only)
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Duluth East High School
Gym (B court only)
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Duluth East High School
Gym EHS (Full Gym)
13
TBD
Z_Dance Team: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Michael-Albertville Senior High School
9:00am - EHS
8:00am - 12:30pm
Basketball Practice B/G
@EHS Gym All
8:00am - 9:00am
Dance Team Practice
@EHS Gym C
*Rehearsal before competition departure.
8:00am - 3:00pm
Speech Meet Performances
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 12:00pm
HS Boys Swim Practice @ LPMS
(Cancelled)
@Lincoln Park Middle School - Pool- 2300
14
15
TBD
Z_Dance Team: G/V
@Hermantown High School
7:30am - 10:00am
Dance Team Practice
@EHS Gym All
10:00am - 2:30pm
Basketball Practice B/G
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Marshall School, Duluth
16
7:30am - 10:00am
Dance Team Practice
@EHS Gym All
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Alpine Ski
@Spirit Mountain
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
(Changed)
@Duluth East High School
Gym (C Court only)
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C
@Cloquet Middle School
5:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Hibbing High School
Depart 2:15pm
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Duluth East High School
Gym (B court only)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cloquet Middle School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Duluth East High School
Gym EHS (Full Gym)
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cloquet Middle School
Bus #1-3pm/Bus #2-4:15pm
17
7:30am - 10:00am
Dance Team Practice
@EHS Gym All
10:00am - 2:30pm
Basketball Practice B/G
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Alpine Ski
@Spirit Mountain
18
7:30am - 10:00am
Dance Team Practice
@EHS Gym All
3:30pm - 8:30pm
HS Boys Swim Meet
@Lincoln Park Middle School - Pool- 2300
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Miners Memorial Building
5:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Lincoln Park Middle School
Pool- 2300
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C
@Duluth Marshall High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bloomington Jefferson High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Duluth Marshall High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bloomington Jefferson High School
Depart: 1:30pm
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Miners Memorial Building
Varsity Bus leave Duluth 3:30pm/JV Bus leave Duluth 2:30pm
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Duluth Marshall High School
Depart 4:15pm
19
TBD
Z_Dance Team: G/V
@Hermantown High School
7:30am - 10:00am
Dance Team Practice
@EHS Gym All
10:00am - 2:30pm
Basketball Practice B/G
20
7:30am - 12:00pm
Robotics competition prep
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 12:30pm
Basketball Practice B/G
@EHS Gym All
10:00am - 12:00pm
HS Boys Swim Practice @ LPMS
(Cancelled)
@Lincoln Park Middle School - Pool- 2300
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@EHS Gym All
21
22
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Practice B/G
@EHS Gym All
23
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball practice
@EHS Gym All
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Alpine Ski
@Spirit Mountain
4:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Moorhead Sports Center
4:30pm - 8:30pm
HS Boys Swim Meet
@Lincoln Park Middle School - Pool- 2300
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
(Postponed)
@Hermantown High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Hermantown High School
6:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Moorhead Sports Center
Varsity Bus leave Duluth 8am/JV Bus leave Duluth 7am
6:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Lincoln Park Middle School
Pool- 2300
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Hermantown High School
24
TBD
Z_Dance Team: G/V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Practice B/G
@EHS Gym All
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Alpine Ski
@Spirit Mountain
25
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Exec Board
@Media Center
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball practice at Lincoln & Ordean 2021
@Lincoln Park Middle School - GYM (all)- 2200
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Speech Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Changed)
@St. Thomas - Ice Arena
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Duluth East High School
Gym (B court only)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Changed)
@Hibbing High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hibbing High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Duluth East High School
Gym EHS (Full Gym)
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hibbing High School
Depart: 3pm
26
TBD
Z_Dance Team: G/V
@Forest Lake Area High School
8:00am - 9:50am
Dance Team Practice
@EHS Gym All
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Swim Meeting
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Practice B/G
@EHS Gym All
3:30pm - 8:30pm
HS Boys Swim Meet
@Lincoln Park Middle School - Pool- 2300
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Robotics
@East High School - 1049 Computer lab
5:00pm
Swimming: B/V
(Changed)
@Ordean East Middle School
Pool
27
7:30am - 12:00pm
Robotics
@East High School - 1049 Computer lab
8:00am - 3:00pm
Speech Meet Performances
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball practice
@EHS Gym All
10:45am
Basketball: G/C
(Changed)
@Duluth East High School
Gym (C Court only)
12:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Duluth East High School
Gym (B court only)
1:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Duluth East High School
Gym EHS (Full Gym)
3:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Duluth East High School
Gym EHS (Full Gym)
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Duluth East High School
Gym EHS (Full Gym)
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Changed)
@
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Duluth East High School
Gym EHS (Full Gym)
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Thomas - Ice Arena
Bus 1 Depart:12:30pm/Bus 2 Depart: 2:30pm
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Thomas - Ice Arena
Bus 1 Depart:12:30pm/Bus 2 Depart: 2:30pm
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@
28
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?